Bus - N12

N12

P.za Venezia - Centocelle/Togliatti

ATAC

N12 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N12 bus (Direction: P.za Venezia) has 58 stops departing from Vertunni and ending in Piazza Venezia.

N12 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 4:55 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the N12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: P.za Venezia

Vertunni/Salcito (Fl2) Upcoming Arrivals
Petiti Via Filiberto Petiti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Turano 131a Via della Rustica, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Rustica/Naide Upcoming Arrivals
Tor Sapienza/De Cupis Via Costanzo Albasini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tor Sapienza/Cecioni Upcoming Arrivals
Tor Sapienza/Michetti 68-68A Via di Tor Sapienza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tor Sapienza/Joris 89 via di tor sapienza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tor Sapienza/Rucellai 149 via di tor sapienza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Tor Tre Teste 711 Via Prenestina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Staderini Via Prenestina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Candiani Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Manfredonia Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Prenestina Viale Palmiro Togliatti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Scuola Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Scuola Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Prenestina Viale Palmiro Togliatti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Abelie Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Palme 11 Via Castore Durante, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Acacie Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Nelumbi Largo dei Nelumbi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Platani/Togliatti Via degli Ontani, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Platani/Frassini Upcoming Arrivals
Mirti (Mc) 19 Piazza dei Mirti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Castani/Faggi Via dei Carpini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Frassini Via dei Frassini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gerani Piazza dei Gerani, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Castani/Gardenie 41D Via degli Olivi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Castani/Gelsi Via dei Castani, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Parlatore Parlatore, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Bresadola Via Vincenzo Cesati, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Tor De' Schiavi Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Olevano Romano Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Irpinia Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Telese Via Prenestina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Conti 232 Via Prenestina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Giussano Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Officine Atac Upcoming Arrivals
Prenestina/Caballini Piazza Caballini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Di Porta Maggiore 11 Piazza di Porta Maggiore, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Principe Eugenio/Manzoni Principe Eugenio/Manzoni, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Vittorio Emanuele (Ma) P.za Vittorio Emanuele (MA), Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Napoleone III Napoleone III, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gioberti Via Gioberti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Termini 59/A Via Giovanni Giolitti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Repubblica (Ma) Piazza della Repubblica, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Bissolati 47 Via Leonida Bissolati, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Barberini (Ma) Piazza Barberini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tritone/Barberini (Ma) Via degli Avignonesi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tritone/Fontana Trevi Largo del Tritone, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
S. Claudio Piazza di San Claudio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Corso/Minghetti Via del Corso, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Venezia Piazza Venezia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Piazza Venezia Via del Teatro di Marcello, Roma Upcoming Arrivals

N12 FAQ

What time does the N12 bus start operating?

N12 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N12 bus stop working?

N12 bus stops operating at 4:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N12 bus arrive?

When does the P.za Venezia - Centocelle/Togliatti Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for P.za Venezia - Centocelle/Togliatti Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N12 bus Stops

Vertunni • Vertunni/Salcito (Fl2) • Laccetti • Castelli • Petiti • Turano • Rustica/Naide • Costi • Tor Sapienza/De Cupis • Tor Sapienza/Cecioni • Tor Sapienza/Michetti • Tor Sapienza/Joris • Tor Sapienza/Rucellai • Prenestina/Tor Tre Teste • Prenestina/Staderini • Prenestina/Candiani • Prenestina/Manfredonia • Togliatti/Prenestina • Togliatti/Scuola • Togliatti/Scuola • Togliatti/Prenestina • Togliatti/Abelie • Togliatti/Palme • Togliatti/Acacie • Togliatti/Nelumbi • Platani/Togliatti • Platani/Frassini • Mirti (Mc) • Castani/Faggi • Frassini • Gerani • Castani/Gardenie • Castani/Gelsi • Parlatore • Bresadola • Prenestina/Tor De' Schiavi • Prenestina/Olevano Romano • Prenestina/Irpinia • Prenestina/Telese • Prenestina/Conti • Prenestina/Giussano • Prenestina/Officine Atac • Prenestina/Caballini • P.za Di Porta Maggiore • Principe Eugenio/Manzoni • P.za Vittorio Emanuele (Ma) • Napoleone III • Gioberti • Termini • Repubblica (Ma) • Bissolati • Barberini (Ma) • Tritone/Barberini (Ma) • Tritone/Fontana Trevi • S. Claudio • Corso/Minghetti • P.za Venezia • Piazza Venezia

List of N12 bus Streets

Via Filiberto Petiti • 131a Via della Rustica • Via Costanzo Albasini • 68-68A Via di Tor Sapienza • 89 via di tor sapienza • 149 via di tor sapienza • 711 Via Prenestina • Via Prenestina • Viale Palmiro Togliatti • Viale Palmiro Togliatti • 11 Via Castore Durante • Largo dei Nelumbi • Via degli Ontani • 19 Piazza dei Mirti • Via dei Carpini • Via dei Frassini • Piazza dei Gerani • 41D Via degli Olivi • Via dei Castani • Parlatore • Via Vincenzo Cesati • Via Prenestina • 232 Via Prenestina • Piazza Caballini • 11 Piazza di Porta Maggiore • Principe Eugenio/Manzoni • P.za Vittorio Emanuele (MA) • Napoleone III • Via Gioberti • 59/A Via Giovanni Giolitti • Piazza della Repubblica • 47 Via Leonida Bissolati • Piazza Barberini • Via degli Avignonesi • Largo del Tritone • Piazza di San Claudio • Via del Corso • Piazza Venezia • Via del Teatro di Marcello

N12 bus Schedule

N12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 4:55 AM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 4:55 AM
Monday 12:10 AM - 4:55 AM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 4:55 AM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 4:55 AM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 4:55 AM
Friday 12:10 AM - 4:55 AM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 4:55 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N12 bus route is Vertunni and the last stop is Piazza Venezia. N12 (Direction: P.za Venezia) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N12 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N12 bus to take on your trip.

N12 near me

Alternative Directions

N12 FAQ

What time does the N12 bus start operating?

N12 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N12 bus stop working?

N12 bus stops operating at 4:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N12 bus arrive?

When does the P.za Venezia - Centocelle/Togliatti Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for P.za Venezia - Centocelle/Togliatti Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More