Bus - N121

N121

Piața Unirii ⇆ Zețarilor via Calea Ferentari

RATB

N121 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N121 bus (Direction: Piața Unirii 2‎→Zețarilor) has 21 stops departing from Piața Unirii 2 and ending in Zețarilor.

N121 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N121 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Piața Unirii 2‎→Zețarilor

Piața Unirii 2 1 Strada Bibescu Vodă, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Unirii 4 Piața Unirii, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Unirii Strada Halelor, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Calea 13 Septembrie Upcoming Arrivals
Palatul Parlamentului Calea 13 Septembrie, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Arsenalului 107 Calea 13 Septembrie, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Panduri 126 Calea 13 Septembrie, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Progresului 191 Calea 13 Septembrie, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Sebastian 229 Calea 13 Septembrie, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Calea 13 Septembrie nr.130 Strada Petre Ispirescu, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Mărgeanului 113A Strada Mărgeanului, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Complex Comercial 89 Strada Mărgeanului, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Buzoieni 11 Strada Buzoieni, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Rahova 2 Șoseaua Alexandria, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Munții Carpați 30 Str. Amurgului, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Sălaj Strada Freamătului, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Armistițiului Strada Salviei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Ferentari 19 Strada Bachus, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Vadul Nou 52-60 Prelungirea Ferentari, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Vâltoarei 86 Prelungirea Ferentari, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Zețarilor Strada Dragomirești, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals

N121 FAQ

What time does the N121 bus start operating?

N121 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N121 bus stop working?

N121 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N121 bus arrive?

When does the Piața Unirii ⇆ Zețarilor via Calea Ferentari Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Piața Unirii ⇆ Zețarilor via Calea Ferentari Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N121 bus Stops

Piața Unirii 2 • Piața Unirii 4 • Piața Unirii • Calea 13 Septembrie • Palatul Parlamentului • Piața Arsenalului • Șos. Panduri • Șos. Progresului • Sebastian • Calea 13 Septembrie • Mărgeanului • Complex Comercial • Buzoieni • Piața Rahova • Munții Carpați • Șos. Sălaj • Armistițiului • Piața Ferentari • Vadul Nou • Vâltoarei • Zețarilor

List of N121 bus Streets

1 Strada Bibescu Vodă • Piața Unirii • Strada Halelor • Calea 13 Septembrie • 107 Calea 13 Septembrie • 126 Calea 13 Septembrie • 191 Calea 13 Septembrie • 229 Calea 13 Septembrie • nr.130 Strada Petre Ispirescu • 113A Strada Mărgeanului • 89 Strada Mărgeanului • 11 Strada Buzoieni • 2 Șoseaua Alexandria • 30 Str. Amurgului • Strada Freamătului • Strada Salviei • 19 Strada Bachus • 52-60 Prelungirea Ferentari • 86 Prelungirea Ferentari • Strada Dragomirești

N121 bus Schedule

N121 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N121 bus route is Piața Unirii 2 and the last stop is Zețarilor. N121 (Direction: Piața Unirii 2‎→Zețarilor) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N121 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest N121 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N121 bus to take on your trip.

N121 near me

Alternative Directions

N121 FAQ

What time does the N121 bus start operating?

N121 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N121 bus stop working?

N121 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N121 bus arrive?

When does the Piața Unirii ⇆ Zețarilor via Calea Ferentari Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Piața Unirii ⇆ Zețarilor via Calea Ferentari Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More