Bus - N122

N122

Valea Oltului ⇆ Zețarilor

RATB

N122 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N122 bus (Direction: Zețarilor‎→Valea Oltului) has 18 stops departing from Zețarilor and ending in Valea Oltului.

N122 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 2:44 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N122 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Zețarilor‎→Valea Oltului

Zețarilor 157 Prelungire Ferentari, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Vâltoarei 123 Prelungire Ferentari, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Armistițiului 63 Strada Armistițiului, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Amurgului 234 Șoseaua Sălaj, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Bacău 13 Str. Humulesti, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Șos. Sălaj 89 A Strada Amurgului, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Rahova 6 Șoseaua Alexandria, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Teiuș 88 Sos. Alexandriei, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Depoul Alexandria 145 Sos. Alexandria, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Smârdan Strada Smârdan, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Depoul Alexandria 115A Sos. Alexandria, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Teiuș 11 Șoseaua Alexandria, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Piața Rahova 2 Sos. Alexandria, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Complex Comercial 40 Strada Mărgeanului, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Petre Ispirescu 8 B-dul. Ghencea, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Cartier Tudor Vladimirescu 42 B-dul. Ghencea, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Braşov 5bis Prelungirea Ghencea, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals
Valea Oltului 32 Prel. Ghencea, Bucureşti Upcoming Arrivals

N122 FAQ

What time does the N122 bus start operating?

N122 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N122 bus stop working?

N122 bus stops operating at 2:44 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N122 bus arrive?

When does the Valea Oltului ⇆ Zețarilor Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Valea Oltului ⇆ Zețarilor Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N122 bus Stops

Zețarilor • Vâltoarei • Armistițiului • Amurgului • Bacău • Șos. Sălaj • Piața Rahova • Teiuș • Depoul Alexandria • Smârdan • Depoul Alexandria • Teiuș • Piața Rahova • Complex Comercial • Petre Ispirescu • Cartier Tudor Vladimirescu • Braşov • Valea Oltului

List of N122 bus Streets

157 Prelungire Ferentari • 123 Prelungire Ferentari • 63 Strada Armistițiului • 234 Șoseaua Sălaj • 13 Str. Humulesti • 89 A Strada Amurgului • 6 Șoseaua Alexandria • 88 Sos. Alexandriei • 145 Sos. Alexandria • Strada Smârdan • 115A Sos. Alexandria • 11 Șoseaua Alexandria • 2 Sos. Alexandria • 40 Strada Mărgeanului • 8 B-dul. Ghencea • 42 B-dul. Ghencea • 5bis Prelungirea Ghencea • 32 Prel. Ghencea

N122 bus Schedule

N122 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 2:44 AM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 2:44 AM
Monday 12:02 AM - 2:44 AM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 2:44 AM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 2:44 AM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 2:44 AM
Friday 12:02 AM - 2:44 AM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 2:44 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N122 bus route is Zețarilor and the last stop is Valea Oltului. N122 (Direction: Zețarilor‎→Valea Oltului) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N122 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest N122 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N122 bus to take on your trip.

N122 near me

Alternative Directions

N122 FAQ

What time does the N122 bus start operating?

N122 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N122 bus stop working?

N122 bus stops operating at 2:44 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N122 bus arrive?

When does the Valea Oltului ⇆ Zețarilor Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Valea Oltului ⇆ Zețarilor Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More