Bus - N13

N13

Valletta - San Giljan

Malta Public Transport

N13 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N13 bus (Direction: San Giljan) has 23 stops departing from Valletta A1 and ending in San Giljan (Night).

N13 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: San Giljan

Valletta A1 Vjal Nelson, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Floriani B Saint Anne Street, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Kullegg 3 Msida Sea Front, Pieta' Upcoming Arrivals
Gzira Triq L-Imsia, Gzira Upcoming Arrivals
Ponsonby 143 The Strand, Gzira Upcoming Arrivals
Ferries 5 The Strand, Sliema Upcoming Arrivals
Ghadir 30/39 Stella Maris Street, Sliema Upcoming Arrivals
Antik 255 Triq it-Torri, Sliema Upcoming Arrivals
Olivier Gorg Borg Olivier, San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals
Spinola Triq San Ġorġ, San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals
Ross Ross Street, San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals
San Giljan (Night) Triq Marguerite Mangion, San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals

N13 FAQ

What time does the N13 bus start operating?

N13 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N13 bus stop working?

N13 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N13 bus arrive?

When does the Valletta - San Giljan Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Valletta - San Giljan Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N13 bus Stops

Valletta A1 • Floriani B • Bombi 4 • Pieta • Marina • Kullegg • Msida • Argens • Enrico • Gzira • Ponsonby • Bouverie • Ferries 5 • Chalet • Ghadir • Torri • Exiles • Antik • Balluta • Olivier • Spinola • Ross • San Giljan (Night)

List of N13 bus Streets

Vjal Nelson • Saint Anne Street • 3 Msida Sea Front • Triq L-Imsia • 143 The Strand • The Strand • 30/39 Stella Maris Street • 255 Triq it-Torri • Gorg Borg Olivier • Triq San Ġorġ • Ross Street • Triq Marguerite Mangion

N13 bus Schedule

N13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N13 bus route is Valletta A1 and the last stop is San Giljan (Night). N13 (Direction: San Giljan) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N13 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest N13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N13 bus to take on your trip.

N13 near me

Alternative Directions

N13 FAQ

What time does the N13 bus start operating?

N13 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N13 bus stop working?

N13 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N13 bus arrive?

When does the Valletta - San Giljan Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Valletta - San Giljan Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More