Bus - N14

N14

Magliana Vecchia - Trastevere (FS)

ATAC

N14 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N14 bus (Direction: Candoni/Rimessa Atac) has 29 stops departing from Stazione Trastevere and ending in Candoni/Rimessa Atac.

N14 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:20 AM and ends at 5:00 AM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the N14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Candoni/Rimessa Atac

Stazione Trastevere Piazza Flavio Biondo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/Staz. Trastevere 10 Circonvallazione Gianicolense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/Massi Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/Dunant Circonvallazione Gianicolense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/S. V. De Paoli 86 Circonvallazione Gianicolense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/S. Camillo (H) Upcoming Arrivals
Ramazzini/Folchi (H) Via Maria Lorenza Longo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Folchi/Portuense Via Portuense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portuense/Forlanini (H) 332 Via Portuense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portuense/Ramazzini 471 Via Portuense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portuense/Venturi P. Upcoming Arrivals
Portuense/Imbrecciato Upcoming Arrivals
Portuense/La Loggia Upcoming Arrivals
Portuense/Villa Flora Viale Giovanni di Giura, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portuense/Casaletto Via Portuense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Trullo/Portuense Via del Trullo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Trullo/Lamporecchio Upcoming Arrivals
Trullo/Vigna Consorti Via del Trullo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Trullo/Campagnatico Upcoming Arrivals
Trullo/Brugnato Upcoming Arrivals
Trullo/Val D'Elsa Upcoming Arrivals
Trullo/Tempio Dia Via del Trullo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tempio Arvali/Trullo Via del Tempio degli Arvali, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Staz Magliana (Fl1) Piazza della Madonna di Pompei, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Magliana/Pino Lecce Upcoming Arrivals
Magliana/Delle Vigne Upcoming Arrivals
Candoni/Magliana (H) Via Luigi Candoni, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Candoni/Rimessa Atac Upcoming Arrivals

N14 FAQ

What time does the N14 bus start operating?

N14 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N14 bus stop working?

N14 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N14 bus arrive?

When does the Magliana Vecchia - Trastevere (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Magliana Vecchia - Trastevere (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N14 bus Stops

Stazione Trastevere • Gianicolense/Staz. Trastevere • Gianicolense/Massi • Gianicolense/Dunant • Gianicolense/S. V. De Paoli • Gianicolense/S. Camillo (H) • Ramazzini/Folchi (H) • Folchi/Portuense • Portuense/Forlanini (H) • Portuense/Ramazzini • Portuense/Venturi P. • Portuense/Imbrecciato • Portuense/La Loggia • Portuense/Villa Flora • Portuense/Casaletto • Trullo/Portuense • Trullo/Lamporecchio • Trullo/Vigna Consorti • Trullo/Campagnatico • Trullo/Brugnato • Trullo/Val D'Elsa • Trullo/Tempio Dia • Tempio Arvali/Trullo • Staz Magliana (Fl1) • Magliana/Pino Lecce • Magliana/Delle Vigne • Candoni/Magliana (H) • Candoni • Candoni/Rimessa Atac

List of N14 bus Streets

Piazza Flavio Biondo • 10 Circonvallazione Gianicolense • Circonvallazione Gianicolense • 86 Circonvallazione Gianicolense • Via Maria Lorenza Longo • Via Portuense • 332 Via Portuense • 471 Via Portuense • Viale Giovanni di Giura • Via Portuense • Via del Trullo • Via del Trullo • Via del Trullo • Via del Tempio degli Arvali • Piazza della Madonna di Pompei • Via Luigi Candoni

N14 bus Schedule

N14 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 5:00 AM

Sunday 12:20 AM - 5:00 AM
Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 12:20 AM - 5:00 AM
Wednesday 12:20 AM - 5:00 AM
Thursday 12:20 AM - 5:00 AM
Friday 12:20 AM - 5:00 AM
Saturday 12:20 AM - 5:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N14 bus route is Stazione Trastevere and the last stop is Candoni/Rimessa Atac. N14 (Direction: Candoni/Rimessa Atac) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: N14 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N14 bus to take on your trip.

N14 near me

Alternative Directions

N14 FAQ

What time does the N14 bus start operating?

N14 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N14 bus stop working?

N14 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N14 bus arrive?

When does the Magliana Vecchia - Trastevere (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Magliana Vecchia - Trastevere (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More