Bus - N16

N16

Q.re Magliana - Trastevere (FS)

ATAC

N16 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N16 bus (Direction: Magliana/Scarperia) has 16 stops departing from Stazione Trastevere and ending in Magliana/Scarperia.

N16 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 5:15 AM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the N16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Magliana/Scarperia

Stazione Trastevere Piazza Flavio Biondo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Orti Di Cesare (Fl1) Via degli Orti di Cesare, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Della Radio Viale Guglielmo Marconi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marconi/P.Za Della Radio 70 Viale Guglielmo Marconi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marconi/Meucci 149 Viale Guglielmo Marconi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marconi/Fermi 246 Viale Guglielmo Marconi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marconi/Righi 312 Viale Guglielmo Marconi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Inventori/Righi Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Inventori/Meucci 10-13 Piazza Antonio Meucci, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Magliana/S. Passera Vicolo di Santa Passera, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Magliana/Grottoni Upcoming Arrivals
Magliana/Caprese Upcoming Arrivals
Magliana/Villa Bonelli 195 Via della Magliana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Magliana/Impruneta (Fl1) Upcoming Arrivals
Magliana/Scarperia Upcoming Arrivals
Magliana/Scarperia Upcoming Arrivals

N16 FAQ

What time does the N16 bus start operating?

N16 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N16 bus stop working?

N16 bus stops operating at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N16 bus arrive?

When does the Q.re Magliana - Trastevere (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Q.re Magliana - Trastevere (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N16 bus Stops

Stazione Trastevere • Orti Di Cesare (Fl1) • P.za Della Radio • Marconi/P.Za Della Radio • Marconi/Meucci • Marconi/Fermi • Marconi/Righi • Lgt Inventori/Righi • Lgt Inventori/Meucci • Magliana/S. Passera • Magliana/Grottoni • Magliana/Caprese • Magliana/Villa Bonelli • Magliana/Impruneta (Fl1) • Magliana/Scarperia • Magliana/Scarperia

List of N16 bus Streets

Piazza Flavio Biondo • Via degli Orti di Cesare • Viale Guglielmo Marconi • 70 Viale Guglielmo Marconi • 149 Viale Guglielmo Marconi • 246 Viale Guglielmo Marconi • 312 Viale Guglielmo Marconi • 10-13 Piazza Antonio Meucci • Vicolo di Santa Passera • 195 Via della Magliana

N16 bus Schedule

N16 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 5:15 AM

Sunday 12:35 AM - 5:15 AM
Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 5:15 AM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 5:15 AM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 5:15 AM
Friday 12:35 AM - 5:15 AM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 5:15 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N16 bus route is Stazione Trastevere and the last stop is Magliana/Scarperia. N16 (Direction: Magliana/Scarperia) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: N16 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N16 bus to take on your trip.

N16 near me

Alternative Directions

N16 FAQ

What time does the N16 bus start operating?

N16 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N16 bus stop working?

N16 bus stops operating at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N16 bus arrive?

When does the Q.re Magliana - Trastevere (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Q.re Magliana - Trastevere (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More