N17 Line
Downtown/UBC NightBus
TransLink
TransLink N17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N17 bus (Downtown Nightbus) has 33 stops departing from UBC Exchange @ Bay 3 and ending at Northbound Seymour St @ Robson St.
Choose any of the N17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown Nightbus (33 stops)
UBC Exchange @ Bay 3
Eastbound University Blvd @ Allison Rd
Eastbound University Blvd @ Acadia Rd
Eastbound University Blvd @ 5300 Block
Eastbound University Blvd @ 5100 Block
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Blanca St
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Tolmie St
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Sasamat St
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Trimble St
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Discovery St
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Courtenay St
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Camosun St
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Crown St
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Wallace St
Eastbound W 10 Ave @ Highbury St
Northbound Alma St @ W 10 Ave
Eastbound W Broadway @ Alma St
Eastbound W Broadway @ Collingwood St
Eastbound W Broadway @ Blenheim St
Eastbound W Broadway St @ Balaclava St
Eastbound W Broadway @ Bayswater St
Eastbound W Broadway @ Macdonald St
Eastbound W Broadway @ Trafalgar St
Eastbound W Broadway @ Larch St
Eastbound W Broadway @ Vine St
Eastbound W Broadway @ Arbutus St
Eastbound W Broadway @ Burrard St
Eb W Broadway Fs Fir St-
Northbound Granville St @ W 7th Ave
Northbound Granville St @ W 5th Ave
Northbound Seymour St @ Davie St
Northbound Seymour St @ Nelson St
Northbound Seymour St @ Robson St
N17 FAQ
What time does the N17 bus start operating?
Services on the N17 bus start at 01:37 on Sunday.
What time does the N17 bus stop working?
Services on the N17 bus stop at 02:36 on Sunday.
What time does the N17 bus arrive?
When does the Downtown/UBC NightBus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown/UBC NightBus Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N17 (Downtown Nightbus) bus fare?
The Downtown/UBC NightBus (Downtown Nightbus) bus fare is about $2.55.
Is there a N17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N17 bus stop.
N17 bus Schedule
N17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 01:38 - 02:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:37 - 02:36 | 29 - 30 |
Mon | 01:39 - 03:16 | 30 - 37 |
Tue | 01:38 - 02:42 | 31 - 33 |
Wed | 01:38 - 02:42 | 31 - 33 |
Thu | 01:38 - 02:42 | 31 - 33 |
Fri | 01:38 - 02:42 | 31 - 33 |
Sat | 01:38 - 02:42 | 31 - 33 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N17 (from UBC Exchange @ Bay 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N17 (Downtown Nightbus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
N17 line bus fare
TransLink N17 (Downtown Nightbus) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
N17 (TransLink)
The first stop of the N17 bus route is UBC Exchange @ Bay 3 and the last stop is Northbound Seymour St @ Robson St. N17 (Downtown Nightbus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N17 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest N17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N17 bus to take on your trip.
Line N17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N17 (Downtown Nightbus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N17 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line N17, in Southwest British Columbia
N17 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 2 - Macdonald/Burrard Station/ Schedule
- 321 - White Rock/Newton/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 561 - Langley Centre/Brookswood/ Schedule
- 41 - Joyce Station/Crown/ Schedule
- 352 - Ocean Park/Bridgeport Station/ Schedule
- 395 - Langley Centre/King George Station
- 373 - Guildford/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 100 - 22nd St Station/Marpole Loop/ Schedule
- 363 - Southpoint/Peace Arch Hospital/ Schedule
- 157 - Burquitlam Station/Lougheed Station/ Schedule
- 222 - Metrotown Station/Phibbs Exchange/ Schedule
- 864 - Lord Tweedsmuir School/ Schedule
- 402 - Two Road/Brighouse Station/ Schedule
- 560 - Murrayville/Langley Centre/ Schedule
- 418 - Kingswood/22nd St Station/ Schedule
- 326 - Guildford/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 316 - Surrey Central Station/Scottsdale/ Schedule
- 159 - Coquitlam Central Station/Braid Station/ Schedule
- 602 - Tsawwassen Heights/Bridgeport/ Schedule
- 312 - Scottsdale/Scott Road Station/ Schedule