Bus - N17

N17

Tiburtina (FS) - Colli Albani

ATAC

N17 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N17 bus (Direction: L.Go Colli Albani (Ma)) has 23 stops departing from Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) and ending in Largo Colli Albani.

N17 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 4:40 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the N17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: L.Go Colli Albani (Ma)

Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) Piazzale della Stazione Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Verano Via Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portonaccio/Tiburtina 13 Via di Portonaccio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portonaccio/Rimessa Atac 21f Via di Portonaccio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portonaccio/De Dominicis Largo Domenico De Dominicis, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portonaccio/Galliano 104 Via di Portonaccio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portonaccio/Casal Bertone 45 Via Giuseppe Pianell, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portonaccio/Arimondi Via di Portonaccio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Portonaccio/Silvio Latino Via di Portonaccio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
L.Go Preneste Upcoming Arrivals
Bullicante/Luchino Dal Verme 260 Via dell'Acqua Bullicante, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Bullicante/Malatesta Upcoming Arrivals
Bullicante/Canosa 183 Via dell'Acqua Bullicante, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Bullicante/Mercatore Upcoming Arrivals
Torpignattara/Casilina 108 Via di Tor Pignattara, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Torpignattara/Ciro Da Urbino Upcoming Arrivals
Torpignattara/Angeli Upcoming Arrivals
Porta Furba Upcoming Arrivals
Arco Di Travertino/Tuscolana Upcoming Arrivals
Arco Di Travertino (Ma) Upcoming Arrivals
Allumiere Upcoming Arrivals
Appia/Roccagorga Upcoming Arrivals
Largo Colli Albani Largo dei Colli Albani, Roma Upcoming Arrivals

N17 FAQ

What time does the N17 bus start operating?

N17 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N17 bus stop working?

N17 bus stops operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N17 bus arrive?

When does the Tiburtina (FS) - Colli Albani Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Tiburtina (FS) - Colli Albani Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N17 bus Stops

Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) • Tiburtina/Verano • Portonaccio/Tiburtina • Portonaccio/Rimessa Atac • Portonaccio/De Dominicis • Portonaccio/Galliano • Portonaccio/Casal Bertone • Portonaccio/Arimondi • Portonaccio/Silvio Latino • L.Go Preneste • Bullicante/Luchino Dal Verme • Bullicante/Malatesta • Bullicante/Canosa • Bullicante/Mercatore • Torpignattara/Casilina • Torpignattara/Ciro Da Urbino • Torpignattara/Angeli • Porta Furba • Arco Di Travertino/Tuscolana • Arco Di Travertino (Ma) • Allumiere • Appia/Roccagorga • Largo Colli Albani

List of N17 bus Streets

Piazzale della Stazione Tiburtina • Via Tiburtina • 13 Via di Portonaccio • 21f Via di Portonaccio • Largo Domenico De Dominicis • 104 Via di Portonaccio • 45 Via Giuseppe Pianell • Via di Portonaccio • Via di Portonaccio • 260 Via dell'Acqua Bullicante • 183 Via dell'Acqua Bullicante • 108 Via di Tor Pignattara • Largo dei Colli Albani

N17 bus Schedule

N17 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 4:40 AM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 4:40 AM
Monday 12:10 AM - 4:40 AM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 4:40 AM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 4:40 AM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 4:40 AM
Friday 12:10 AM - 4:40 AM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 4:40 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N17 bus route is Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) and the last stop is Largo Colli Albani. N17 (Direction: L.Go Colli Albani (Ma)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N17 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N17 bus to take on your trip.

N17 near me

Alternative Directions

N17 FAQ

What time does the N17 bus start operating?

N17 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N17 bus stop working?

N17 bus stops operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N17 bus arrive?

When does the Tiburtina (FS) - Colli Albani Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Tiburtina (FS) - Colli Albani Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More