Bus - N19

N19

P.za Venezia - Isacco Newton/Portuense

ATAC

N19 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N19 bus (Direction: Newton/Castellina Marittima) has 40 stops departing from Piazza Venezia and ending in Newton/Castellina Marittima.

N19 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 5:00 AM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Choose any of the N19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Newton/Castellina Marittima

Piazza Venezia Via del Teatro di Marcello, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Teatro Marcello/Ara Coeli Via del Teatro di Marcello, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Petroselli Via Luigi Petroselli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Bocca Della Verita' Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Ripa/Ripense Lungotevere Ripa, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Ripa/Porto Vicolo del Canale, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Porta Portese Piazza di Porta Portese, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Morosini E./Nuovo Regina Margherita (H) Via Emilio Morosini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Dandolo/Glorioso Upcoming Arrivals
Calandrelli Via Calandrelli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Carini/Bonnet Via Giacinto Carini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Carini/Pilo 78 Via Giacinto Carini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Guinizelli Via Antonio Cesari, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Poerio/Dall'Ongaro Via Alessandro Poerio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Poerio/F.Lli Bandiera Scalea Andrea il Moro, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Quadrio Piazza Rosolino Pilo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Regnoli/Quattro Venti Upcoming Arrivals
Ottavilla/Pamphili Via Ottavilla, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Fonteiana/Ottavilla Upcoming Arrivals
Fonteiana Piazza Fonteiana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Abate Ugone/Donna Olimpia 43 Via di Donna Olimpia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ozanam/Bottazzi 111 Via Federico Ozanam, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ozanam/Fabiola Upcoming Arrivals
S. Giovanni Di Dio/Ozanam Piazza San Giovanni di Dio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Jenner/Pallai Upcoming Arrivals
Jenner/Torrecremata 56 Via Edoardo Jenner, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Scotti Via di Val Tellina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Val Tellina/Duchessa Di Galliera 81 Via di Val Tellina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Val Tellina/Forlanini (H) Piazza Carlo Forlanini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Di Donato Via Felice Amadori, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Agnelli Via Virginia Agnelli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Agnelli/Morelli Upcoming Arrivals
Newton/Colli Portuensi Viale dei Colli Portuensi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Newton/Ussani 51 Viale Isacco Newton, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Newton/Corti L. Upcoming Arrivals
Newton/Castellina Marittima Upcoming Arrivals

N19 FAQ

What time does the N19 bus start operating?

N19 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N19 bus stop working?

N19 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N19 bus arrive?

When does the P.za Venezia - Isacco Newton/Portuense Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for P.za Venezia - Isacco Newton/Portuense Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N19 bus Stops

Piazza Venezia • Teatro Marcello/Ara Coeli • Petroselli • Bocca Della Verita' • Lgt Ripa/Ripense • Lgt Ripa/Porto • Porta Portese • Morosini E./Nuovo Regina Margherita (H) • Dandolo/Glorioso • Dandolo • Fabrizi • Calandrelli • Carini/Bonnet • Carini/Pilo • Barrili • Guinizelli • Poerio • Poerio/Dall'Ongaro • Poerio/F.Lli Bandiera • Quadrio • Regnoli/Quattro Venti • Ottavilla/Pamphili • Fonteiana/Ottavilla • Fonteiana • Abate Ugone/Donna Olimpia • Ozanam/Bottazzi • Ozanam/Fabiola • S. Giovanni Di Dio/Ozanam • Jenner/Pallai • Jenner/Torrecremata • Scotti • Val Tellina/Duchessa Di Galliera • Val Tellina/Forlanini (H) • Di Donato • Agnelli • Agnelli/Morelli • Newton/Colli Portuensi • Newton/Ussani • Newton/Corti L. • Newton/Castellina Marittima

List of N19 bus Streets

Via del Teatro di Marcello • Via del Teatro di Marcello • Via Luigi Petroselli • Lungotevere Ripa • Vicolo del Canale • Piazza di Porta Portese • Via Emilio Morosini • Via Calandrelli • Via Giacinto Carini • 78 Via Giacinto Carini • Via Antonio Cesari • Via Alessandro Poerio • Scalea Andrea il Moro • Piazza Rosolino Pilo • Via Ottavilla • Piazza Fonteiana • 43 Via di Donna Olimpia • 111 Via Federico Ozanam • Piazza San Giovanni di Dio • 56 Via Edoardo Jenner • Via di Val Tellina • 81 Via di Val Tellina • Piazza Carlo Forlanini • Via Felice Amadori • Via Virginia Agnelli • Viale dei Colli Portuensi • 51 Viale Isacco Newton

N19 bus Schedule

N19 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 5:00 AM

Sunday 12:35 AM - 5:00 AM
Monday 12:35 AM - 5:00 AM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 5:00 AM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 5:00 AM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 5:00 AM
Friday Not Operational
Saturday 12:35 AM - 5:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N19 bus route is Piazza Venezia and the last stop is Newton/Castellina Marittima. N19 (Direction: Newton/Castellina Marittima) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Additional information: N19 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N19 bus to take on your trip.

N19 near me

Alternative Directions

N19 FAQ

What time does the N19 bus start operating?

N19 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N19 bus stop working?

N19 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N19 bus arrive?

When does the P.za Venezia - Isacco Newton/Portuense Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for P.za Venezia - Isacco Newton/Portuense Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More