Bus - N21

N21

Hlavná Stanica

MHD Bratislava-Bus

N21 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N21 bus (Direction: Hlavná Stanica) has 26 stops departing from Štefana Králika and ending in Hlavná Stanica.

N21 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:21 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hlavná Stanica

Štefana Králika 6297/42 Eisnerova, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Milana Marečka Upcoming Arrivals
Hradištná 5986/1 Eisnerova, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Uhrovecká 7183/8A Istrijská, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Novoveská 5027/56 Istrijská, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Mlynská 5960/1 Mlynská, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Kremencová 5807/10 Kremencová, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Zamajerské 6761/2 Bleduľová, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Jána Jonáša - Vw Upcoming Arrivals
Jána Jonáša Upcoming Arrivals
Čov Dev. Nová Ves Upcoming Arrivals
Veľkolúcky Potok Upcoming Arrivals
Bory-Rázcestie Upcoming Arrivals
Agátová Upcoming Arrivals
Pri Kríži 1846/38 Fedákova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Od Saratov Upcoming Arrivals
Drobného Saratovská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Alexyho 1814/38 Landauova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Žst Lamač 6724/109A Lamačská cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pridánky Lamačská cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Mokrohájska Lamačská cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Patrónka 3397/1 Dúbravská cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Dubová 3727/47 Brnianska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hroboňova 4406/3 Brnianska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sokolská 27 Pražská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hlavná Stanica Námestie Franza Liszta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals

N21 FAQ

What time does the N21 bus start operating?

N21 bus starts operating at 12:21 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N21 bus stop working?

N21 bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N21 bus arrive?

When does the Hlavná Stanica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hlavná Stanica Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N21 bus Stops

Štefana Králika • Milana Marečka • Hradištná • Uhrovecká • Novoveská • Mlynská • Kremencová • Zamajerské • Jána Jonáša - Vw • Jána Jonáša • Čov Dev. Nová Ves • Veľkolúcky Potok • Bory-Rázcestie • Agátová • Pri Kríži • Od Saratov • Drobného • Alexyho • Žst Lamač • Pridánky • Mokrohájska • Patrónka • Dubová • Hroboňova • Sokolská • Hlavná Stanica

List of N21 bus Streets

6297/42 Eisnerova • 5986/1 Eisnerova • 7183/8A Istrijská • 5027/56 Istrijská • 5960/1 Mlynská • 5807/10 Kremencová • 6761/2 Bleduľová • 1846/38 Fedákova • Saratovská • 1814/38 Landauova • 6724/109A Lamačská cesta • Lamačská cesta • Lamačská cesta • 3397/1 Dúbravská cesta • 3727/47 Brnianska • 4406/3 Brnianska • 27 Pražská • Námestie Franza Liszta

N21 bus Schedule

N21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:21 AM - 11:52 PM

Sunday 12:21 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:21 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:21 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:21 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:21 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:21 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:21 AM - 11:52 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N21 bus route is Štefana Králika and the last stop is Hlavná Stanica. N21 (Direction: Hlavná Stanica) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N21 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest N21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N21 bus to take on your trip.

N21 near me

Alternative Directions

N21 FAQ

What time does the N21 bus start operating?

N21 bus starts operating at 12:21 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N21 bus stop working?

N21 bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N21 bus arrive?

When does the Hlavná Stanica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hlavná Stanica Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More