Bus - N22

N22

Circolare P.za Sempione - Montesacro Alto

ATAC

N22 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N22 bus (Direction: P.za Sempione) has 41 stops departing from P.za Sempione and ending in P.za Sempione.

N22 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:25 AM and ends at 5:05 AM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Choose any of the N22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: P.za Sempione

P.za Sempione Piazza Sempione, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Maiella/Sempione 627 Via Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Rionero Via Sant'Antioco, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Sannazzaro Upcoming Arrivals
Romagnoli/Nomentana Upcoming Arrivals
Romagnoli/D'Ovidio Via Ettore Romagnoli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Romagnoli/Talenti Upcoming Arrivals
Ojetti/Tosatti Upcoming Arrivals
Ojetti/Primoli 173 Via Ugo Ojetti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Graf Via Arturo Graf, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Kant/Nomentana Upcoming Arrivals
Zanardini/Pedicino Upcoming Arrivals
Marx/Locke 22 Viale Marx, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marx/Hegel Upcoming Arrivals
Marx/Casale Aguzzano Upcoming Arrivals
Marx/Leibniz 1 Via Leibniz, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marx Viale Marx, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marx/Lessing Upcoming Arrivals
Marx/Casale Aguzzano Viale Marx, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marx/Hegel Upcoming Arrivals
Spinoza Via Spinoza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Kant/Nomentana Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Graf 859 Via Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Lorenzini Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Podere Rosa Upcoming Arrivals
Fabbri Via Diego Fabbri, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Buazzelli Via Tino Buazzelli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Casale S. Basilio/Nomentana 11 Via del Casale di San Basilio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Casal Boccone/Negri A. Upcoming Arrivals
Ojetti/Casal Boccone Via Ugo Ojetti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ojetti/Aleramo Upcoming Arrivals
Ojetti/Pugliese Upcoming Arrivals
Ojetti/Primoli 197/203 Via Ugo Ojetti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ojetti/Tosatti 49/51 Via Ugo Ojetti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Romagnoli/Talenti Upcoming Arrivals
Romagnoli/Nomentana Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Romagnoli Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Sannazzaro Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Rionero Via Rionero, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Sempione Piazza Sempione, Roma Upcoming Arrivals

N22 FAQ

What time does the N22 bus start operating?

N22 bus starts operating at 12:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N22 bus stop working?

N22 bus stops operating at 5:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N22 bus arrive?

When does the Circolare P.za Sempione - Montesacro Alto Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Circolare P.za Sempione - Montesacro Alto Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N22 bus Stops

P.za Sempione • Maiella/Sempione • Nomentana/Rionero • Nomentana/Sannazzaro • Romagnoli/Nomentana • Romagnoli/D'Ovidio • Romagnoli/Talenti • Ojetti/Tosatti • Ojetti/Primoli • Graf • Kant/Nomentana • Zanardini/Pedicino • Fiori • Marx/Locke • Marx/Hegel • Marx/Casale Aguzzano • Marx/Leibniz 1 • Marx • Marx/Lessing • Marx/Casale Aguzzano • Marx/Hegel • Spinoza • Kant/Nomentana • Nomentana/Graf • Nomentana/Lorenzini • Nomentana/Podere Rosa • Fabbri • Buazzelli • Casale S. Basilio/Nomentana • Casal Boccone/Negri A. • Ojetti/Casal Boccone • Ojetti/Aleramo • Ojetti/Pugliese • Ojetti/Primoli • Ojetti/Tosatti • Romagnoli/Talenti • Romagnoli/Nomentana • Nomentana/Romagnoli • Nomentana/Sannazzaro • Nomentana/Rionero • P.za Sempione

List of N22 bus Streets

Piazza Sempione • 627 Via Nomentana • Via Sant'Antioco • Via Ettore Romagnoli • 173 Via Ugo Ojetti • Via Arturo Graf • 22 Viale Marx • Via Leibniz • Viale Marx • Viale Marx • Via Spinoza • 859 Via Nomentana • Via Diego Fabbri • Via Tino Buazzelli • 11 Via del Casale di San Basilio • Via Ugo Ojetti • 197/203 Via Ugo Ojetti • 49/51 Via Ugo Ojetti • Via Rionero • Piazza Sempione

N22 bus Schedule

N22 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:25 AM - 5:05 AM

Sunday 12:25 AM - 5:05 AM
Monday 12:25 AM - 5:05 AM
Tuesday 12:25 AM - 5:05 AM
Wednesday 12:25 AM - 5:05 AM
Thursday 12:25 AM - 5:05 AM
Friday Not Operational
Saturday 12:25 AM - 5:05 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N22 bus route is P.za Sempione and the last stop is P.za Sempione. N22 (Direction: P.za Sempione) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Additional information: N22 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N22 bus to take on your trip.

N22 near me

N22 FAQ

What time does the N22 bus start operating?

N22 bus starts operating at 12:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N22 bus stop working?

N22 bus stops operating at 5:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N22 bus arrive?

When does the Circolare P.za Sempione - Montesacro Alto Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Circolare P.za Sempione - Montesacro Alto Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More