Bus - N23

N23

Case Rosse - Tiburtina (FS)

ATAC

Line status
Published on: 12/11/2018 8:36 AM
Deviazione linee 043 e N23
Read more

N23 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N23 bus (Direction: Alba Adriatica/Barisciano) has 43 stops departing from Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) and ending in Alba Adriatica/Barisciano.

N23 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 5:05 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the N23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Alba Adriatica/Barisciano

Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) Piazzale della Stazione Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Verano Via Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Portonaccio Via Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Ottoboni 484 Via Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Galla Placidia Via Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Facchinetti C./Crispolti Upcoming Arrivals
Facchinetti C./Notari Upcoming Arrivals
Balsamo Crivelli Upcoming Arrivals
Bergamini A. /Borsa Via Alberto Bergamini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Giordani I. Upcoming Arrivals
Giordani I./Trivento Via Trivento, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Sacco E Vanzetti/Bongiorno Upcoming Arrivals
Sacco E Vanzetti/Scalarini Upcoming Arrivals
Sacco E Vanzetti/Massini Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/D'Onofrio Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Bardanzellu Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Tamburrano Viale Palmiro Togliatti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Alberini Upcoming Arrivals
Ponte Mammolo (Mb) Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Ripa Teatina 952 Via Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Nasini Via Roccamandolfi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Lino Da Parma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Tor Cervara Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Tivoli Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Casale Cavallari 1143 A Via Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Castel Madama Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Zoe Fontana Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Sambuci Via Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Casale Bonanni Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Morolo Upcoming Arrivals
Tiburtina/Colli Sul Velino Via Tiburtina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Casal Bianco/Tiburtina Via di Casal Bianco, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Casal Bianco/Rubellia Via di Casal Bianco, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Casal Bianco/Vopisco Upcoming Arrivals
Casal Bianco/Settecamini Upcoming Arrivals
Casal Bianco/Colleverde Upcoming Arrivals
Casal Bianco/Capalto Upcoming Arrivals
Simone/Todini Upcoming Arrivals
Colledimacine Upcoming Arrivals
Ortucchio/Pacentro Upcoming Arrivals
Ortucchio/Pietraferrazzana Upcoming Arrivals
Alba Adriatica/Barisciano Largo Alba Adriatica, Roma Upcoming Arrivals

N23 FAQ

What time does the N23 bus start operating?

N23 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N23 bus stop working?

N23 bus stops operating at 5:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N23 bus arrive?

When does the Case Rosse - Tiburtina (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Case Rosse - Tiburtina (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N23 bus Stops

Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) • Tiburtina/Verano • Tiburtina/Portonaccio • Tiburtina/Ottoboni • Tiburtina/Galla Placidia • Facchinetti C./Crispolti • Facchinetti C./Notari • Balsamo Crivelli • Bergamini A. /Borsa • Persico • Giordani I. • Giordani I./Trivento • Sacco E Vanzetti/Bongiorno • Sacco E Vanzetti/Scalarini • Sacco E Vanzetti/Massini • Togliatti/D'Onofrio • Togliatti/Bardanzellu • Togliatti/Tamburrano • Togliatti/Alberini • Ponte Mammolo (Mb) • Tiburtina/Ripa Teatina • Tiburtina/Nasini • Tiburtina/Lino Da Parma • Tiburtina/Tor Cervara • Tiburtina/Tivoli • Tiburtina/Casale Cavallari • Tiburtina/Castel Madama • Tiburtina/Zoe Fontana • Tiburtina/Sambuci • Tiburtina/Casale Bonanni • Tiburtina/Morolo • Tiburtina/Colli Sul Velino • Casal Bianco/Tiburtina • Casal Bianco/Rubellia • Casal Bianco/Vopisco • Casal Bianco/Settecamini • Casal Bianco/Colleverde • Casal Bianco/Capalto • Simone/Todini • Colledimacine • Ortucchio/Pacentro • Ortucchio/Pietraferrazzana • Alba Adriatica/Barisciano

List of N23 bus Streets

Piazzale della Stazione Tiburtina • Via Tiburtina • Via Tiburtina • 484 Via Tiburtina • Via Tiburtina • Via Alberto Bergamini • Via Trivento • Viale Palmiro Togliatti • 952 Via Tiburtina • Via Roccamandolfi • 1143 A Via Tiburtina • Via Tiburtina • Via Tiburtina • Via di Casal Bianco • Via di Casal Bianco • Largo Alba Adriatica

N23 bus Schedule

N23 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 5:05 AM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 5:05 AM
Monday 12:15 AM - 5:05 AM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 5:05 AM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 5:05 AM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 5:05 AM
Friday 12:15 AM - 5:05 AM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 5:05 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N23 bus route is Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) and the last stop is Alba Adriatica/Barisciano. N23 (Direction: Alba Adriatica/Barisciano) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N23 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N23 bus to take on your trip.

N23 near me

Alternative Directions

N23 FAQ

What time does the N23 bus start operating?

N23 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N23 bus stop working?

N23 bus stops operating at 5:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N23 bus arrive?

When does the Case Rosse - Tiburtina (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Case Rosse - Tiburtina (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More