N244-11 Line
Metrô Tucuruvi - Jardim Flor de Maio
SPTrans
SPTrans N244-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N244-11 bus (Jd. Flor de Maio) has 68 stops departing from Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi and ending at R. Paulo de Faria, 440.
Choose any of the N244-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Flor de Maio (68 stops)
Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi
Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi
Av. Guapira, 288
Av. Guapira, 552
Avenida Guapira 834
Av. Guapira, 1048
Avenida Guapira 1348
Av. Guapira, 1666
Av. Guapira, 1842
Av. Guapira, 2028
Av. Guapira, 2224
Avenida Guapira 2404
Av. Guapira, 2862
Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 107
Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 221
Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 407
Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 20
R. Mário Lago, 3
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 0
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda 309
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda - Antônio S. de Matos
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 285
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 35
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda 248
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 1573
R. Roberto Lanari
Av. Arley Gilberto de Araújo, 91
R. dos Pinheiros (Jaçanã)
R. dos Pinheiros (Jaçanã), 88
R. dos Pinheiros (Jaçanã), 140
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1945
R. Pres. Bartolome Mitre, 310
R. Francisco Bagatti
R. Br. Carlos de Souza Anhumas
R. OrquÃdea, 16
R. OrquÃdea 105
R. Flor de Maio, 59
R. Br. Carlos de Souza Anhumas, 280
R. Francisco Bagatti
R. Pres. Bartolome Mitre, 40
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1230
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1016
R. dos Pinheiros (Jaçanã), 155
R. dos Pinheiros (Jaçanã), 87
R. dos Pinheiros (Jaçanã), 37
Av. Arley Gilberto de Araújo, 69
R. Roberto Lanari, 1
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda - Ranusia A. Rodrigues
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 35
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda - José R. A. de Almeida
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 23
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda
R. Mário Lago, 2
Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 20
Av. Antônio Cesar Neto, 257
Av. Guapira, 2674
Avenida Guapira 2421
Av. Guapira, 2167
Av. Guapira, 2001
Av. Guapira, 1835
Av. Guapira, 1621
Av. Guapira, 1359
Av. Guapira, 989
Av. Guapira
Av. Guapira, 407
Avenida Guapira 247
R. Paulo de Faria, 440
N244-11 FAQ
What time does the N244-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N244-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N244-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N244-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N244-11 bus arrive?
When does the Metrô Tucuruvi - Jardim Flor de Maio Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metrô Tucuruvi - Jardim Flor de Maio Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N244-11 (Jd. Flor de Maio) bus fare?
The Metrô Tucuruvi - Jardim Flor de Maio (Jd. Flor de Maio) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans N244-11 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The N244-11 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N244-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N244-11 bus stop.
N244-11 bus Schedule
N244-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N244-11 (from Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N244-11 (Jd. Flor de Maio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N244-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N244-11 (Jd. Flor de Maio) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N244-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N244-11 bus route is Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi and the last stop is R. Paulo de Faria, 440. N244-11 (Jd. Flor de Maio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N244-11 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N244-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N244-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N244-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N244-11 (Jd. Flor de Maio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N244-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N244-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4222-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Mooca/ Schedule
- 8194-10 - Perus - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- N231-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- 2032-10 - Jardim Brasil - Metrô Carandiru/ Schedule
- 5119-23 - Terminal João Dias - Instituto Lucy Montoro/ Schedule
- 6007-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6200-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- N303-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 6837-10 - Shopping Portal - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 5705-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Metrô Vergueiro/ Schedule
- 847P-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Vila OlÃmpia/ Schedule
- 5632-51 - Jardim Alpino - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 637G-10 - Grajaú - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 407P-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 3029-10 - Jardim das Rosas - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 4002-10 - Guaianases - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 746P-10 - Paraisópolis - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 4286-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal VilaPrudente/ Schedule
- 5391-10 - Jardim Ângela - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 4725-10 - Vila Brasilina - Shopping Ibirapuera/ Schedule