Bus - N27

N27

Policlinico Tor Vergata - Cinecittà 

ATAC

N27 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N27 bus (Direction: Cinecitta' (Ma)) has 26 stops departing from Policlinico/Tor Vergata (H) and ending in Cinecitta' (Ma).

N27 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 5:00 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the N27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Cinecitta' (Ma)

Policlinico/Tor Vergata (H) Upcoming Arrivals
Heidelberg/Tor Vergata Upcoming Arrivals
Heidelberg Upcoming Arrivals
Cambridge/Resid. Universitaria Upcoming Arrivals
Cambridge Upcoming Arrivals
Cambridge/Columbia Upcoming Arrivals
Tor Vergata/Aula Magna Via del Fontanile di Carcaricola, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Carnevale/Ferri Via Emanuele Carnevale, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Carnevale/Lettere Upcoming Arrivals
Alimena B./Canonico Upcoming Arrivals
Alimena B./Giurisprudenza 10 Via Bernardino Alimena, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ciamarra/Leonardi 42 Viale Antonio Ciamarra, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ciamarra/Ruffo 136 Viale Antonio Ciamarra, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ciamarra/Rizzieri 218 Viale Antonio Ciamarra, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Rizzieri/Oberto Upcoming Arrivals
Rizzieri/Torre Spaccata Viale Bruno Rizzieri, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Pelizzi/Torre Spaccata 11 Viale Bruno Pelizzi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Pelizzi/G.R.A. Upcoming Arrivals
Pelizzi/Vignali 81 Viale Bruno Pelizzi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Serafini/Buonamici 57 Via Filippo Serafini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Saredo 6 Via Giuseppe Saredo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Chiovenda G./Togliatti Via Giuseppe Chiovenda, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Togliatti/Statilio Ottato 99 Viale Palmiro Togliatti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Orazio Pulvillo (Ma) Piazza di Cinecittà, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Cinecitta' (Ma) Piazza di Cinecittà, Roma Upcoming Arrivals

N27 FAQ

What time does the N27 bus start operating?

N27 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N27 bus stop working?

N27 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N27 bus arrive?

When does the Policlinico Tor Vergata - Cinecittà Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Policlinico Tor Vergata - Cinecittà Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N27 bus Stops

Policlinico/Tor Vergata (H) • Heidelberg/Tor Vergata • Heidelberg • Cambridge/Resid. Universitaria • Cambridge • Cambridge/Columbia • Tor Vergata/Aula Magna • Carnevale/Ferri • Carnevale/Lettere • Alimena B./Canonico • Alimena B./Giurisprudenza • Ciamarra/Leonardi • Ciamarra/Ruffo • Ciamarra/Rizzieri • Rizzieri/Oberto • Rizzieri/Torre Spaccata • Pelizzi/Torre Spaccata • Pelizzi/G.R.A. • Pelizzi/Vignali • Pelizzi • Serafini/Buonamici • Saredo • Chiovenda G./Togliatti • Togliatti/Statilio Ottato • Orazio Pulvillo (Ma) • Cinecitta' (Ma)

List of N27 bus Streets

Via del Fontanile di Carcaricola • Via Emanuele Carnevale • 10 Via Bernardino Alimena • 42 Viale Antonio Ciamarra • 136 Viale Antonio Ciamarra • 218 Viale Antonio Ciamarra • Viale Bruno Rizzieri • 11 Viale Bruno Pelizzi • 81 Viale Bruno Pelizzi • 57 Via Filippo Serafini • 6 Via Giuseppe Saredo • Via Giuseppe Chiovenda • 99 Viale Palmiro Togliatti • Piazza di Cinecittà • Piazza di Cinecittà

N27 bus Schedule

N27 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Monday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Friday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N27 bus route is Policlinico/Tor Vergata (H) and the last stop is Cinecitta' (Ma). N27 (Direction: Cinecitta' (Ma)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N27 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N27 bus to take on your trip.

N27 near me

Alternative Directions

N27 FAQ

What time does the N27 bus start operating?

N27 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N27 bus stop working?

N27 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N27 bus arrive?

When does the Policlinico Tor Vergata - Cinecittà Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Policlinico Tor Vergata - Cinecittà Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More