N29 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N29 bus (Direction: Hrad Devín) has 26 stops departing from Hlavná Stanica and ending in Hrad Devín.

N29 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:30 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hrad Devín

Hlavná Stanica Námestie Franza Liszta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sav 3988/1 Šancová, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sokolská 2 Pražská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Stromová 2655/6 Stromová, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Bárdošova 2686/28 Stromová, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Magurská 36 Stromová, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Nemocnica Kramáre 2645/5 Limbová, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pri Suchom Mlyne 3896/24 Pri Suchom mlyne, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pri Habánskom Mlyne Stuhová, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Botanická Záhrada Upcoming Arrivals
Vodárenské Múzeum 400/1 Karloveská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sihoť - Bvs 592/1 Dlhé diely I, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Kadlečík 3619/32 Nad ostrovom, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Zlaté Schody 660/104 Devínska Cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hájovňa 4146/104A Devínska cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pri Záhradách 4416/34 Devínska cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Nový Kameňolom Upcoming Arrivals
Starý Kameňolom Upcoming Arrivals
Dolné Koruny Upcoming Arrivals
Kremeľská Slovanské nábrežie, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Slovanské Nábrežie 807/14 Kremeľská, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Nám. Sv. Cyrila A Metoda 819/40 Kremeľská, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Štrbská 852/112 Kremeľská, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals
Hrad Devín Muránska, Slovakia Upcoming Arrivals

N29 FAQ

What time does the N29 bus start operating?

N29 bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N29 bus stop working?

N29 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N29 bus arrive?

When does the N29 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for N29 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N29 bus Stops

Hlavná Stanica • Sav • Sokolská • Stromová • Bárdošova • Magurská • Nemocnica Kramáre • Pri Suchom Mlyne • Pri Habánskom Mlyne • Zoo • Botanická Záhrada • Vodárenské Múzeum • Jurigrad • Sihoť - Bvs • Kadlečík • Zlaté Schody • Hájovňa • Pri Záhradách • Nový Kameňolom • Starý Kameňolom • Dolné Koruny • Kremeľská • Slovanské Nábrežie • Nám. Sv. Cyrila A Metoda • Štrbská • Hrad Devín

List of N29 bus Streets

Námestie Franza Liszta • 3988/1 Šancová • 2 Pražská • 2655/6 Stromová • 2686/28 Stromová • 36 Stromová • 2645/5 Limbová • 3896/24 Pri Suchom mlyne • Stuhová • 400/1 Karloveská • 592/1 Dlhé diely I • 3619/32 Nad ostrovom • 660/104 Devínska Cesta • 4146/104A Devínska cesta • 4416/34 Devínska cesta • Slovanské nábrežie • 807/14 Kremeľská • 819/40 Kremeľská • 852/112 Kremeľská • Muránska

N29 bus Schedule

N29 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N29 bus route is Hlavná Stanica and the last stop is Hrad Devín. N29 (Direction: Hrad Devín) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N29 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest N29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N29 bus to take on your trip.

N29 near me

Alternative Directions

N29 FAQ

What time does the N29 bus start operating?

N29 bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N29 bus stop working?

N29 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N29 bus arrive?

When does the N29 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for N29 Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More