Bus - N34

N34

Pri Kríži

MHD Bratislava-Bus

N34 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N34 bus (Direction: Pri Kríži) has 23 stops departing from Hlavná Stanica and ending in Pri Kríži.

N34 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:30 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Pri Kríži

Hlavná Stanica Námestie Franza Liszta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sav Križkova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hodžovo Námestie 1A Hodžovo námestie, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Zochova Pilárikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Chatam Sófer 24 Nábrežie arm. gen. Ludvíka Svobodu, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Park Kultúry 1872/38 Žižkova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Lafranconi 4315/56 Nábrežie arm. gen. Ludvíka Svobodu, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Botanická Záhrada Upcoming Arrivals
Segnerova Upcoming Arrivals
Nad Lúčkami 728/16 Karloveská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Miú Karlova Ves Upcoming Arrivals
Borská 2A Borská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Harmincova Upcoming Arrivals
Damborského 1979/4 Mikuláša Schneidera-Trnavského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Švantnerova 1826/10 Mikuláša Schneidera-Trnavského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Drobného 3203/2 Saratovská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pekníkova 2117/14 Repašského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Žatevná 2241/2 Žatevná, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Homolova Pri kríži, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pri Kríži 2000/9 Pri kríži, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals

N34 FAQ

What time does the N34 bus start operating?

N34 bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus stop working?

N34 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus arrive?

When does the Pri Kríži Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pri Kríži Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N34 bus Stops

Hlavná Stanica • Sav • Hodžovo Námestie • Zochova • Chatam Sófer • Park Kultúry • Lafranconi • Botanická Záhrada • Molecova • Segnerova • Nad Lúčkami • Miú Karlova Ves • Borská • Harmincova • Damborského • Švantnerova • Alexyho • Drobného • Pekníkova • Žatevná • Štepná • Homolova • Pri Kríži

List of N34 bus Streets

Námestie Franza Liszta • Križkova • 1A Hodžovo námestie • Pilárikova • 24 Nábrežie arm. gen. Ludvíka Svobodu • 1872/38 Žižkova • 4315/56 Nábrežie arm. gen. Ludvíka Svobodu • 728/16 Karloveská • 2A Borská • 1979/4 Mikuláša Schneidera-Trnavského • 1826/10 Mikuláša Schneidera-Trnavského • 3203/2 Saratovská • 2117/14 Repašského • 2241/2 Žatevná • Pri kríži • 2000/9 Pri kríži

N34 bus Schedule

N34 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N34 bus route is Hlavná Stanica and the last stop is Pri Kríži. N34 (Direction: Pri Kríži) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N34 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest N34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N34 bus to take on your trip.

N34 near me

Alternative Directions

N34 FAQ

What time does the N34 bus start operating?

N34 bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus stop working?

N34 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus arrive?

When does the Pri Kríži Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pri Kríži Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More