Bus - N4

N4

P.za Venezia - Fidene

ATAC

N4 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N4 bus (Direction: Montegiberto/Piagge) has 54 stops departing from Piazza Venezia and ending in Montegiberto/Piagge.

N4 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 5:00 AM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Choose any of the N4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Montegiberto/Piagge

Piazza Venezia Via del Teatro di Marcello, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Corso - Santi Apostoli 269 Via del Corso, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Corso/Minghetti 232 Via del Corso, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
L.Go Chigi 5 Largo Chigi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tritone/Fontana Di Trevi Via dei Maroniti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tritone/Barberini (Ma) 22 Via degli Avignonesi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Barberini (Ma) Via Vittorio Veneto, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Veneto/Emilia 62 Via Vittorio Veneto, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Boncompagni/Abruzzi Upcoming Arrivals
Boncompagni/Piemonte 14 Via Boncompagni, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Calabria Piazza Fiume, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
C.So D'Italia/P.Za Fiume Sottovia Ignazio Guidi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Porta Pia Piazzale di Porta Pia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Regina Margherita V.le Regina Margherita/Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Trieste Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Villa Torlonia Via Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Gorizia Via Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Xxi Aprile Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/S. Agnese 349 Via Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Asmara Via Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Batteria Nomentana Via Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Val D'Aosta Via Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nomentana/Val D'Ossola Via Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Sempione Piazza Sempione, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Adriatico/Palmaria 2 Via Peralba, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.Le Adriatico Upcoming Arrivals
Adriatico/Lampedusa Upcoming Arrivals
Vigne Nuove/Monte Gennaro Upcoming Arrivals
Isole Curzolane/Vigne Nuove Upcoming Arrivals
Isole Curzolane/Capraia Upcoming Arrivals
Isole Curzolane/Euganei Via delle Isole Curzolane, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Isole Curzolane/Monte Petrella Upcoming Arrivals
Monte Cervialto/Valle Melaina Via Monte Cervialto, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Monte Cervialto/Gualterio Upcoming Arrivals
Monte Cervialto/Sacchi Upcoming Arrivals
Monte Cervialto/Prina Via Monte Cervialto, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Vimercati Piazza Ottaviano Vimercati, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Della Seta U. Via Ugo della Seta, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Talli/De Angelis Upcoming Arrivals
Talli/Morelli Upcoming Arrivals
Talli/Benti Bulgarelli Piazza Marianna Benti Bulgarelli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
De Filippo/Pilotto 6 Via Ezio Pinza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
De Filippo/Elmo Largo Cloe Elmo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
De Filippo/Pica Viale Titina de Filippo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Russolillo/Labia Upcoming Arrivals
Russolillo/Vocazionisti Piazza dei Vocazionisti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Radicofani/Capannori Via Radicofani, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Radicofani/S. Gimignano Via Piancastagnaio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Radicofani/S. Gennaro Upcoming Arrivals
Radicofani/Monte S. Savino Upcoming Arrivals
Incisa Val D'Arno Largo Don Antonio Penazzi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
S. Leo Largo Sassofeltrio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Montegiberto/Serrapetrona Via Monte Giberto, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Montegiberto/Piagge Upcoming Arrivals

N4 FAQ

What time does the N4 bus start operating?

N4 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N4 bus stop working?

N4 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N4 bus arrive?

When does the P.za Venezia - Fidene Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for P.za Venezia - Fidene Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N4 bus Stops

Piazza Venezia • Corso - Santi Apostoli • Corso/Minghetti • L.Go Chigi • Tritone/Fontana Di Trevi • Tritone/Barberini (Ma) • Barberini (Ma) • Veneto/Emilia • Boncompagni/Abruzzi • Boncompagni/Piemonte • Calabria • C.So D'Italia/P.Za Fiume • Porta Pia • Nomentana/Regina Margherita • Nomentana/Trieste • Nomentana/Villa Torlonia • Nomentana/Gorizia • Nomentana/Xxi Aprile • Nomentana/S. Agnese • Nomentana/Asmara • Batteria Nomentana • Nomentana/Val D'Aosta • Nomentana/Val D'Ossola • Sempione • Adriatico/Palmaria • P.Le Adriatico • Adriatico/Lampedusa • Vigne Nuove/Monte Gennaro • Isole Curzolane/Vigne Nuove • Isole Curzolane/Capraia • Isole Curzolane/Euganei • Isole Curzolane/Monte Petrella • Monte Cervialto/Valle Melaina • Monte Cervialto/Gualterio • Monte Cervialto/Sacchi • Monte Cervialto/Prina • Vimercati • Della Seta U. • Talli/De Angelis • Talli/Morelli • Talli/Benti Bulgarelli • De Filippo/Pilotto • De Filippo/Elmo • De Filippo/Pica • Russolillo/Labia • Russolillo/Vocazionisti • Radicofani/Capannori • Radicofani/S. Gimignano • Radicofani/S. Gennaro • Radicofani/Monte S. Savino • Incisa Val D'Arno • S. Leo • Montegiberto/Serrapetrona • Montegiberto/Piagge

List of N4 bus Streets

Via del Teatro di Marcello • 269 Via del Corso • 232 Via del Corso • 5 Largo Chigi • Via dei Maroniti • 22 Via degli Avignonesi • Via Vittorio Veneto • 62 Via Vittorio Veneto • 14 Via Boncompagni • Piazza Fiume • Sottovia Ignazio Guidi • Piazzale di Porta Pia • V.le Regina Margherita/Nomentana • Via Nomentana • Via Nomentana • 349 Via Nomentana • Via Nomentana • Via Nomentana • Via Nomentana • Via Nomentana • Piazza Sempione • 2 Via Peralba • Via delle Isole Curzolane • Via Monte Cervialto • Via Monte Cervialto • Piazza Ottaviano Vimercati • Via Ugo della Seta • Piazza Marianna Benti Bulgarelli • 6 Via Ezio Pinza • Largo Cloe Elmo • Viale Titina de Filippo • Piazza dei Vocazionisti • Via Radicofani • Via Piancastagnaio • Largo Don Antonio Penazzi • Largo Sassofeltrio • Via Monte Giberto

N4 bus Schedule

N4 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 5:00 AM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 5:00 AM
Monday 12:10 AM - 5:00 AM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 5:00 AM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 5:00 AM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 5:00 AM
Friday Not Operational
Saturday 12:10 AM - 5:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N4 bus route is Piazza Venezia and the last stop is Montegiberto/Piagge. N4 (Direction: Montegiberto/Piagge) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Additional information: N4 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N4 bus to take on your trip.

N4 near me

Alternative Directions

N4 FAQ

What time does the N4 bus start operating?

N4 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N4 bus stop working?

N4 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the N4 bus arrive?

When does the P.za Venezia - Fidene Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for P.za Venezia - Fidene Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More