Bus - N5

N5

Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje

LPP

N5 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N5 bus (Direction: Podutik) has 24 stops departing from Štepanjsko Naselje and ending in Podutik.

N5 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:22 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Podutik

Štepanjsko Naselje Pesarska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Emona 47 Litijska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Štepanja Vas Kajuhova ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kodeljevo Kajuhova ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Jana Husa 57 Povšetova ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Glonarjeva 12 Glonarjeva ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Gornje Poljane 52 Poljanska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ambrožev Trg 22 Poljanska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Hrvatski Trg 7 Rozmanova ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ilirska 5 Vidovdanska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Tavčarjeva Tavčarjeva ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bavarski Dvor (Kozolec) Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Gosposvetska 1 Vošnjakova Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Tivoli / Ljubljana Tivoli 30 Celovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Stara Cerkev 75 Celovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kino Šiška 106 Celovška cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Šišenska 1 Šišenska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kneza Koclja 40 Šišenska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bratov Učakar 37 Podutiška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Koseze 88 Podutiška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Draveljska Gmajna Podutiška cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Omersova 8 Omersova Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Murkova 168 Podutiška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals

N5 FAQ

What time does the N5 bus start operating?

N5 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus stop working?

N5 bus stops operating at 11:22 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus arrive?

When does the Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N5 bus Stops

Štepanjsko Naselje • Emona • Štepanja Vas • Kodeljevo • Jana Husa • Glonarjeva • Gornje Poljane • Ambrožev Trg • Hrvatski Trg • Ilirska • Tavčarjeva • Bavarski Dvor (Kozolec) • Gosposvetska • Tivoli / Ljubljana Tivoli • Stara Cerkev • Kino Šiška • Šišenska • Kneza Koclja • Bratov Učakar • Koseze • Draveljska Gmajna • Omersova • Murkova • Podutik

List of N5 bus Streets

Pesarska cesta • 47 Litijska cesta • Kajuhova ulica • Kajuhova ulica • 57 Povšetova ulica • 12 Glonarjeva ulica • 52 Poljanska Cesta • 22 Poljanska Cesta • 7 Rozmanova ulica • 5 Vidovdanska Cesta • Tavčarjeva ulica • Slovenska cesta • 1 Vošnjakova Ulica • 30 Celovška Cesta • 75 Celovška Cesta • 106 Celovška cesta • 1 Šišenska Cesta • 40 Šišenska Cesta • 37 Podutiška Cesta • 88 Podutiška Cesta • Podutiška cesta • 8 Omersova Ulica • 168 Podutiška Cesta

N5 bus Schedule

N5 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N5 bus route is Štepanjsko Naselje and the last stop is Podutik. N5 (Direction: Podutik) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N5 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ljubljana, and helps to find the closest N5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N5 bus to take on your trip.

N5 near me

Alternative Directions

N5 FAQ

What time does the N5 bus start operating?

N5 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus stop working?

N5 bus stops operating at 11:22 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus arrive?

When does the Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More