Bus - N5

N5

Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje

LPP

N5 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N5 bus (Direction: Štepanjsko Naselje) has 27 stops departing from Podutik and ending in Štepanjsko Naselje.

N5 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:22 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Štepanjsko Naselje

Murkova 162 Podutiška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Pod Kamno Gorico Upcoming Arrivals
Draveljska Gmajna Podutiška cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Koseze 85 Podutiška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bratov Učakar 37 Podutiška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kneza Koclja 71 Kneza Koclja Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Slovenija Avto 2 Tugomerjeva Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kino Šiška / Ljubljana Šiška 119 Celovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Stara Cerkev 71 Celovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Tivoli / Ljubljana Tivoli 1 Malgajeva Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bavarski Dvor (Korabar) 55c Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Gosposvetska 3 Gosposvetska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Dalmatinova 3 Dalmatinova ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Turist 15 Dalmatinova Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ilirska 2 Ilirska Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Hrvatski Trg 93 Trubarjeva cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ambrožev Trg 20C Poljanska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Roška 55 Poljanska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Gornje Poljane 73 Poljanska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Glonarjeva 12 Glonarjeva ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Jana Husa 74 Povšetova Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kodeljevo Kajuhova ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Štepanja Vas Steletova ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Emona 47 Litijska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Štepanjsko Naselje Pesarska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals

N5 FAQ

What time does the N5 bus start operating?

N5 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus stop working?

N5 bus stops operating at 11:22 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus arrive?

When does the Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N5 bus Stops

Podutik • Murkova • Omersova • Pod Kamno Gorico • Draveljska Gmajna • Koseze • Bratov Učakar • Kneza Koclja • Slovenija Avto • Kino Šiška / Ljubljana Šiška • Stara Cerkev • Tivoli / Ljubljana Tivoli • Bavarski Dvor (Korabar) • Gosposvetska • Dalmatinova • Turist • Ilirska • Hrvatski Trg • Ambrožev Trg • Roška • Gornje Poljane • Glonarjeva • Jana Husa • Kodeljevo • Štepanja Vas • Emona • Štepanjsko Naselje

List of N5 bus Streets

162 Podutiška Cesta • Podutiška cesta • 85 Podutiška Cesta • 37 Podutiška Cesta • 71 Kneza Koclja Ulica • 2 Tugomerjeva Ulica • 119 Celovška Cesta • 71 Celovška Cesta • 1 Malgajeva Ulica • 55c Slovenska cesta • 3 Gosposvetska Cesta • 3 Dalmatinova ulica • 15 Dalmatinova Ulica • 2 Ilirska Ulica • 93 Trubarjeva cesta • 20C Poljanska Cesta • 55 Poljanska Cesta • 73 Poljanska Cesta • 12 Glonarjeva ulica • 74 Povšetova Ulica • Kajuhova ulica • Steletova ulica • 47 Litijska cesta • Pesarska cesta

N5 bus Schedule

N5 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N5 bus route is Podutik and the last stop is Štepanjsko Naselje. N5 (Direction: Štepanjsko Naselje) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N5 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ljubljana, and helps to find the closest N5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N5 bus to take on your trip.

N5 near me

Alternative Directions

N5 FAQ

What time does the N5 bus start operating?

N5 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus stop working?

N5 bus stops operating at 11:22 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus arrive?

When does the Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Podutik - Štepanjsko naselje Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More