Bus - N5

N5

Termini (FS) - Monte Mario (FS)

ATAC

Line status
Published on: 12/11/2018 8:36 AM
Deviazione linee 46 e N5
Read more

N5 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N5 bus (Direction: Staz.ne Monte Mario) has 54 stops departing from Termini (C) and ending in Staz.Ne Monte Mario (Fs-Fl3).

N5 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 5:15 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the N5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Staz.ne Monte Mario

Termini (C) Piazza dei Cinquecento, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Repubblica (Ma) Piazza della Repubblica, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Bissolati 47 Via Leonida Bissolati, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Barberini (Ma) Piazza Barberini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tritone/Barberini (Ma) Via degli Avignonesi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tritone/Fontana Trevi Largo del Tritone, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
S. Claudio Piazza di San Claudio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Corso/Minghetti Via del Corso, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Plebiscito Via del Plebiscito, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Argentina Largo di Torre Argentina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
C.So Vittorio Emanuele/S. A. Della Valle 85 Largo dei Chiavari, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
C.So Vittorio Emanuele/Navona 11 Vicolo della Cancelleria, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Chiesa Nuova Via Larga, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
C.So Vittorio Emanuele/Tassoni 275 Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ponte Vittorio Emanuele 351 Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Sassia/S. Spirito (H) Lungotevere in Sassia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Cavalleggeri/S. Pietro 19 Via di Porta Cavalleggeri, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Aurelia/Bonifacio VIII 42 Via Aurelia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Aurelia/Rampa V.Le Vaticano 87 Via Aurelia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Aurelia/Paolo III 208 Via Aurelia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Aurelia/Pio VIII Upcoming Arrivals
Aurelia/Richelmy Upcoming Arrivals
Aurelia/S.Carlo (H) Upcoming Arrivals
Aurelia/Madonna Del Riposo Upcoming Arrivals
Aurelia/Palombini Via Aurelia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Aurelia/Irnerio (Ma) Via Cardinal Parocchi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Boccea/Accursio Via Antonio Sala, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tardini Via Domenico Tardini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tardini/Albergotti Via Domenico Tardini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Pineta Sacchetti/Forte Boccea Via della Pineta Sacchetti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Pineta Sacchetti/Calisto II Upcoming Arrivals
Pineta Sacchetti/Pio VI Upcoming Arrivals
Forte Braschi/Pineta Sacchetti Upcoming Arrivals
Forte Braschi/Cardinal Garampi Upcoming Arrivals
Forte Braschi/Nasalli Rocca G.B. Via del Forte Braschi, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Battistini/Melchiade Papa 64 Via San Melchiade Papa, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Battistini/Lucio II Upcoming Arrivals
Battistini (Ma) Upcoming Arrivals
Monti Di Primavalle/Torrigio Upcoming Arrivals
Monti Di Primavalle/Mazzella Upcoming Arrivals
Borromeo F./Clemente XI Upcoming Arrivals
Borromeo F./S. Zaccaria Papa Via Federico Borromeo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
L.Go Borromeo Upcoming Arrivals
Jacobini L. Via Lodovico Jacobini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gasparri P. Upcoming Arrivals
Gasparri P./Bembo 48 Via Pietro Gasparri, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Torrevecchia/Val Favara Upcoming Arrivals
Torrevecchia/Provenzale Upcoming Arrivals
Torrevecchia/Diano Marina Upcoming Arrivals
Torrevecchia/Montebruno Upcoming Arrivals
Torrevecchia/Vallebona Upcoming Arrivals
Torrevecchia/Campo Ligure Upcoming Arrivals
Torrevecchia/Bellingeri Via Paolo Fiordespini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Staz.Ne Monte Mario (Fs-Fl3) Upcoming Arrivals

N5 FAQ

What time does the N5 bus start operating?

N5 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus stop working?

N5 bus stops operating at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus arrive?

When does the Termini (FS) - Monte Mario (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Termini (FS) - Monte Mario (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N5 bus Stops

Termini (C) • Repubblica (Ma) • Bissolati • Barberini (Ma) • Tritone/Barberini (Ma) • Tritone/Fontana Trevi • S. Claudio • Corso/Minghetti • Plebiscito • Argentina • C.So Vittorio Emanuele/S. A. Della Valle • C.So Vittorio Emanuele/Navona • Chiesa Nuova • C.So Vittorio Emanuele/Tassoni • Ponte Vittorio Emanuele • Lgt Sassia/S. Spirito (H) • Cavalleggeri/S. Pietro • Aurelia/Bonifacio VIII • Aurelia/Rampa V.Le Vaticano • Aurelia/Paolo III • Aurelia/Pio VIII • Aurelia/Richelmy • Aurelia/S.Carlo (H) • Aurelia/Madonna Del Riposo • Aurelia/Palombini • Aurelia/Irnerio (Ma) • Boccea/Accursio • Tardini • Tardini/Albergotti • Pineta Sacchetti/Forte Boccea • Pineta Sacchetti/Calisto II • Pineta Sacchetti/Pio VI • Forte Braschi/Pineta Sacchetti • Forte Braschi/Cardinal Garampi • Forte Braschi/Nasalli Rocca G.B. • Battistini/Melchiade Papa • Battistini/Lucio II • Battistini (Ma) • Monti Di Primavalle/Torrigio • Monti Di Primavalle/Mazzella • Borromeo F./Clemente XI • Borromeo F./S. Zaccaria Papa • L.Go Borromeo • Jacobini L. • Gasparri P. • Gasparri P./Bembo • Torrevecchia/Val Favara • Torrevecchia/Provenzale • Torrevecchia/Diano Marina • Torrevecchia/Montebruno • Torrevecchia/Vallebona • Torrevecchia/Campo Ligure • Torrevecchia/Bellingeri • Staz.Ne Monte Mario (Fs-Fl3)

List of N5 bus Streets

Piazza dei Cinquecento • Piazza della Repubblica • 47 Via Leonida Bissolati • Piazza Barberini • Via degli Avignonesi • Largo del Tritone • Piazza di San Claudio • Via del Corso • Via del Plebiscito • Largo di Torre Argentina • 85 Largo dei Chiavari • 11 Vicolo della Cancelleria • Via Larga • 275 Corso Vittorio Emanuele II • 351 Corso Vittorio Emanuele II • Lungotevere in Sassia • 19 Via di Porta Cavalleggeri • 42 Via Aurelia • 87 Via Aurelia • 208 Via Aurelia • Via Aurelia • Via Cardinal Parocchi • Via Antonio Sala • Via Domenico Tardini • Via Domenico Tardini • Via della Pineta Sacchetti • Via del Forte Braschi • 64 Via San Melchiade Papa • Via Federico Borromeo • Via Lodovico Jacobini • 48 Via Pietro Gasparri • Via Paolo Fiordespini

N5 bus Schedule

N5 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 5:15 AM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 5:15 AM
Monday 12:15 AM - 5:15 AM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 5:15 AM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 5:15 AM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 5:15 AM
Friday 12:15 AM - 5:15 AM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 5:15 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N5 bus route is Termini (C) and the last stop is Staz.Ne Monte Mario (Fs-Fl3). N5 (Direction: Staz.ne Monte Mario) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N5 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N5 bus to take on your trip.

N5 near me

Alternative Directions

N5 FAQ

What time does the N5 bus start operating?

N5 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus stop working?

N5 bus stops operating at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N5 bus arrive?

When does the Termini (FS) - Monte Mario (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Termini (FS) - Monte Mario (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More