Bus - N56

N56

Zlaté Piesky

MHD Bratislava-Bus

N56 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N56 bus (Direction: Zlaté Piesky) has 16 stops departing from Hečkova and ending in Zlaté Piesky.

N56 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 1:48 AM and ends at 4:18 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Zlaté Piesky

Hečkova 7412/2 Jakubská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Bukovinská 7236/28 Žitná, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Trávna 7682/1 Albánska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Ihrisková 7261/23 Koľajná, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pastierska Upcoming Arrivals
Pri Šajbách Pri Šajbách, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sklabinská Pri Šajbách, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Lokomotívne Depo I 1423/11 Dopravná, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Východné 2985/12 Dopravná, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Na Pasekách 1482/17 Východná, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Lokomotívne Depo II Východná, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Športové Letisko 10035/2 Pri Starom Letisku, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pri Starom Letisku Upcoming Arrivals
Vajnory-Nadjazd Upcoming Arrivals
Zlaté Piesky Upcoming Arrivals

N56 FAQ

What time does the N56 bus start operating?

N56 bus starts operating at 1:48 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N56 bus stop working?

N56 bus stops operating at 4:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N56 bus arrive?

When does the Zlaté Piesky Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Zlaté Piesky Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N56 bus Stops

Hečkova • Bukovinská • Trávna • Ihrisková • Pastierska • Pri Šajbách • Sklabinská • Lokomotívne Depo I • Východné • Na Pasekách • Lokomotívne Depo II • Športové Letisko • Pri Starom Letisku • Vajnory-Nadjazd • Kon-Rad • Zlaté Piesky

List of N56 bus Streets

7412/2 Jakubská • 7236/28 Žitná • 7682/1 Albánska • 7261/23 Koľajná • Pri Šajbách • Pri Šajbách • 1423/11 Dopravná • 2985/12 Dopravná • 1482/17 Východná • Východná • 10035/2 Pri Starom Letisku

N56 bus Schedule

N56 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:48 AM - 4:18 AM

Sunday 1:48 AM - 4:18 AM
Monday 1:48 AM - 4:18 AM
Tuesday 1:48 AM - 4:18 AM
Wednesday 1:48 AM - 4:18 AM
Thursday 1:48 AM - 4:18 AM
Friday 1:48 AM - 4:18 AM
Saturday 1:48 AM - 4:18 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N56 bus route is Hečkova and the last stop is Zlaté Piesky. N56 (Direction: Zlaté Piesky) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N56 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest N56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N56 bus to take on your trip.

N56 near me

Alternative Directions

N56 FAQ

What time does the N56 bus start operating?

N56 bus starts operating at 1:48 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N56 bus stop working?

N56 bus stops operating at 4:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N56 bus arrive?

When does the Zlaté Piesky Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Zlaté Piesky Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More