Bus - N61

N61

Hlavná Stanica

MHD Bratislava-Bus

N61 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N61 bus (Direction: Hlavná Stanica) has 28 stops departing from Letisko (Airport) and ending in Hlavná Stanica.

N61 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 4:01 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hlavná Stanica

Letisko (Airport) Upcoming Arrivals
Pestovateľská Upcoming Arrivals
Avion - Ikea Upcoming Arrivals
Galvaniho Upcoming Arrivals
Stará Ivanská Upcoming Arrivals
Pri Zvonici 127 Bulharská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Bulharská 4465/103 Bulharská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Spoločenská 61 Bulharská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hanácka 3414/12 Slovinská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Slovinská Upcoming Arrivals
Trnavská 177/33 Tomášikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Haburská 1472/28 Tomášikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Solivarská 74/24 Drieňová, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Bratislavská Župa 71/11 Drieňová, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Drieňová 18A Bajkalská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Mliekárenská 834/58 Trenčianska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Ružová Dolina Trenčianska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Trhovisko 580/52 Miletičova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Dulovo Námestie Košická, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Svätoplukova 4944/37 Mlynské Nivy, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Autobusová Stanica Mlynské nivy, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Cintorínska 2275/20 Ul. 29.augusta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Špitálska 2271/10 Ul. 29.augusta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Kollárovo Námestie 9 Radlinského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hodžovo Námestie Hodžovo námestie, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sav Štefánikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hlavná Stanica Námestie Franza Liszta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals

N61 FAQ

What time does the N61 bus start operating?

N61 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N61 bus stop working?

N61 bus stops operating at 4:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N61 bus arrive?

When does the Hlavná Stanica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hlavná Stanica Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N61 bus Stops

Letisko (Airport) • Fatruny • Pestovateľská • Avion - Ikea • Galvaniho • Stará Ivanská • Pri Zvonici • Bulharská • Spoločenská • Hanácka • Slovinská • Trnavská • Haburská • Solivarská • Bratislavská Župa • Drieňová • Mliekárenská • Ružová Dolina • Trhovisko • Dulovo Námestie • Svätoplukova • Autobusová Stanica • Cintorínska • Špitálska • Kollárovo Námestie • Hodžovo Námestie • Sav • Hlavná Stanica

List of N61 bus Streets

127 Bulharská • 4465/103 Bulharská • 61 Bulharská • 3414/12 Slovinská • 177/33 Tomášikova • 1472/28 Tomášikova • 74/24 Drieňová • 71/11 Drieňová • 18A Bajkalská • 834/58 Trenčianska • Trenčianska • 580/52 Miletičova • Košická • 4944/37 Mlynské Nivy • Mlynské nivy • 2275/20 Ul. 29.augusta • 2271/10 Ul. 29.augusta • 9 Radlinského • Hodžovo námestie • Štefánikova • Námestie Franza Liszta

N61 bus Schedule

N61 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 4:01 AM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 4:01 AM
Monday 12:01 AM - 4:01 AM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 4:01 AM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 4:01 AM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 4:01 AM
Friday 12:01 AM - 4:01 AM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 4:01 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N61 bus route is Letisko (Airport) and the last stop is Hlavná Stanica. N61 (Direction: Hlavná Stanica) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N61 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest N61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N61 bus to take on your trip.

N61 near me

Alternative Directions

N61 FAQ

What time does the N61 bus start operating?

N61 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N61 bus stop working?

N61 bus stops operating at 4:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N61 bus arrive?

When does the Hlavná Stanica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hlavná Stanica Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More