Bus - N61

N61

N61 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N61 bus (Direction: Letisko) has 30 stops departing from Hlavná Stanica and ending in Letisko (Airport).

N61 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the N61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Letisko

Hlavná Stanica Námestie Franza Liszta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sav Križkova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hodžovo Námestie Astoria passage, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Kollárovo Námestie 16 Kollárovo námestie, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Špitálska 2270/8 Ul. 29.augusta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Ul. 29. Augusta 2262/2 Mlynské nivy, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Autobusová Stanica Mlynské nivy, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Svätoplukova 1463/2 Svätoplukova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Cvernovka Upcoming Arrivals
Dulovo Námestie Košická, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Trhovisko 60 Miletičova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Ružová Dolina 701/44 Trenčianska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Mliekárenská 834/58 Trenčianska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Drieňová Bajkalská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Bratislavská Župa Upcoming Arrivals
Solivarská 27 Solivarská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Vd Úsvit 223/26 Tomášikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Haburská 30A Tomášikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Slovinská Rožňavská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hanácka 27 Ribayova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Spoločenská 4408/32 Bulharská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Bulharská 4461/95 Bulharská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pri Zvonici 5560/76 Bulharská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Stará Ivanská Upcoming Arrivals
Avion Shopping Park Ivanská cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Avion - Ikea 16030/22 Ivanská cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Pestovateľská Upcoming Arrivals
Fatruny 4358/43 Ivanská Cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Cesta Na Letisko Upcoming Arrivals
Letisko (Airport) 4356/39 Ivanská Cesta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals

N61 FAQ

What time does the N61 bus start operating?

N61 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N61 bus stop working?

N61 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N61 bus arrive?

When does the Letisko Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Letisko Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N61 bus Stops

Hlavná Stanica • Sav • Hodžovo Námestie • Kollárovo Námestie • Špitálska • Ul. 29. Augusta • Autobusová Stanica • Svätoplukova • Cvernovka • Dulovo Námestie • Trhovisko • Ružová Dolina • Mliekárenská • Drieňová • Bratislavská Župa • Solivarská • Vd Úsvit • Haburská • Slovinská • Hanácka • Spoločenská • Bulharská • Pri Zvonici • Stará Ivanská • Avion Shopping Park • Avion - Ikea • Pestovateľská • Fatruny • Cesta Na Letisko • Letisko (Airport)

List of N61 bus Streets

Námestie Franza Liszta • Križkova • Astoria passage • 16 Kollárovo námestie • 2270/8 Ul. 29.augusta • 2262/2 Mlynské nivy • Mlynské nivy • 1463/2 Svätoplukova • Košická • 60 Miletičova • 701/44 Trenčianska • 834/58 Trenčianska • Bajkalská • 27 Solivarská • 223/26 Tomášikova • 30A Tomášikova • Rožňavská • 27 Ribayova • 4408/32 Bulharská • 4461/95 Bulharská • 5560/76 Bulharská • Ivanská cesta • 16030/22 Ivanská cesta • 4358/43 Ivanská Cesta • 4356/39 Ivanská Cesta

N61 bus Schedule

N61 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N61 bus route is Hlavná Stanica and the last stop is Letisko (Airport). N61 (Direction: Letisko) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N61 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest N61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N61 bus to take on your trip.

N61 near me

Alternative Directions

N61 FAQ

What time does the N61 bus start operating?

N61 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N61 bus stop working?

N61 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N61 bus arrive?

When does the Letisko Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Letisko Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More