Bus - N7

N7

P.le Clodio - Termini (FS)

ATAC

N7 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N7 bus (Direction: Clodio) has 23 stops departing from Termini (D) and ending in Clodio.

N7 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 5:00 AM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the N7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Clodio

Termini (D) Piazza dei Cinquecento, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Repubblica (Ma) Piazza della Repubblica, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nazionale/Quattro Fontane 211/213 Via Nazionale, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nazionale/Palazzo Esposizioni 74/75 Via Nazionale, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nazionale/Quirinale Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Venezia 122 Via Cesare Battisti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Plebiscito Via del Plebiscito, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Argentina Largo di Torre Argentina, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Rinascimento 89 Corso del Rinascimento, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Senato 74 Piazza delle Cinque Lune, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Zanardelli Via Giuseppe Zanardelli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt Marzio Lungotevere Marzio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Vittoria Colonna Via Vittoria Colonna, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Cavour Piazza Cavour, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Cicerone/Plinio 59 Via Cicerone, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Marcantonio Colonna 38/40 Via Marcantonio Colonna, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lepanto (Ma) Via Marcantonio Colonna, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ferrari/Milizie 26 Viale delle Milizie, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Ferrari/Ricciotti Via Giuseppe Ferrari, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Mazzini/Calboli Upcoming Arrivals
Mazzini/Angelico Viale Giuseppe Mazzini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Mazzini/Bafile Upcoming Arrivals
Clodio Piazzale Clodio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals

N7 FAQ

What time does the N7 bus start operating?

N7 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N7 bus stop working?

N7 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N7 bus arrive?

When does the P.le Clodio - Termini (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for P.le Clodio - Termini (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N7 bus Stops

Termini (D) • Repubblica (Ma) • Nazionale/Quattro Fontane • Nazionale/Palazzo Esposizioni • Nazionale/Quirinale • P.za Venezia • Plebiscito • Argentina • Rinascimento • Senato • Zanardelli • Lgt Marzio • Vittoria Colonna • P.za Cavour • Cicerone/Plinio • Marcantonio Colonna • Lepanto (Ma) • Ferrari/Milizie • Ferrari/Ricciotti • Mazzini/Calboli • Mazzini/Angelico • Mazzini/Bafile • Clodio

List of N7 bus Streets

Piazza dei Cinquecento • Piazza della Repubblica • 211/213 Via Nazionale • 74/75 Via Nazionale • 122 Via Cesare Battisti • Via del Plebiscito • Largo di Torre Argentina • 89 Corso del Rinascimento • 74 Piazza delle Cinque Lune • Via Giuseppe Zanardelli • Lungotevere Marzio • Via Vittoria Colonna • Piazza Cavour • 59 Via Cicerone • 38/40 Via Marcantonio Colonna • Via Marcantonio Colonna • 26 Viale delle Milizie • Via Giuseppe Ferrari • Viale Giuseppe Mazzini • Piazzale Clodio

N7 bus Schedule

N7 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Monday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Tuesday Not Operational
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Friday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N7 bus route is Termini (D) and the last stop is Clodio. N7 (Direction: Clodio) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: N7 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N7 bus to take on your trip.

N7 near me

Alternative Directions

N7 FAQ

What time does the N7 bus start operating?

N7 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N7 bus stop working?

N7 bus stops operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N7 bus arrive?

When does the P.le Clodio - Termini (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for P.le Clodio - Termini (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More