Bus - N8

N8

Casaletto - Termini (FS)

ATAC

N8 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N8 bus (Direction: Gianicolense/Casaletto) has 25 stops departing from Termini (E) and ending in Gianicolense- Casaletto.

N8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:25 AM and ends at 5:15 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the N8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Gianicolense/Casaletto

Termini (E) Piazza dei Cinquecento, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Repubblica (Ma) Piazza della Repubblica, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nazionale/Torino 7 Via Nazionale, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nazionale/Quattro Fontane 211/213 Via Nazionale, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nazionale/Palazzo Esposizioni 74/75 Via Nazionale, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Nazionale/Quirinale Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Venezia 122 Via Cesare Battisti, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Venezia Piazza Venezia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Teatro Marcello/Ara Coeli Via del Teatro di Marcello, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Monte Savello (H) Piazza di Monte Savello, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Lgt De' Cenci Lungotevere De' Cenci, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Sonnino/S. Gallicano (H) 9F Piazza Giuseppe Gioachino Belli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Mastai 50 Viale di Trastevere, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Trastevere/Min. Pubblica Istruzione Viale di Trastevere, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Bernardino Da Feltre Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Ippolito Nievo Piazza Ippolito Nievo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Trastevere/Pascarella Viale di Trastevere, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/Staz. Trastevere 10 Circonvallazione Gianicolense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/Dunant Circonvallazione Gianicolense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/S. Camillo (H) Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/Ramazzini (H) Circonvallazione Gianicolense, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/Ravizza 2 Largo Alessandrina Ravizza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
S. Giovanni Di Dio Piazza San Giovanni di Dio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense/Colli Portuensi Upcoming Arrivals
Gianicolense- Casaletto Upcoming Arrivals

N8 FAQ

What time does the N8 bus start operating?

N8 bus starts operating at 12:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N8 bus stop working?

N8 bus stops operating at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N8 bus arrive?

When does the Casaletto - Termini (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Casaletto - Termini (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N8 bus Stops

Termini (E) • Repubblica (Ma) • Nazionale/Torino • Nazionale/Quattro Fontane • Nazionale/Palazzo Esposizioni • Nazionale/Quirinale • P.za Venezia • P.za Venezia • Teatro Marcello/Ara Coeli • P.za Monte Savello (H) • Lgt De' Cenci • Sonnino/S. Gallicano (H) • Mastai • Trastevere/Min. Pubblica Istruzione • Bernardino Da Feltre • P.za Ippolito Nievo • Trastevere/Pascarella • Gianicolense/Staz. Trastevere • Gianicolense/Dunant • Gianicolense/S. Camillo (H) • Gianicolense/Ramazzini (H) • Gianicolense/Ravizza • S. Giovanni Di Dio • Gianicolense/Colli Portuensi • Gianicolense- Casaletto

List of N8 bus Streets

Piazza dei Cinquecento • Piazza della Repubblica • 7 Via Nazionale • 211/213 Via Nazionale • 74/75 Via Nazionale • 122 Via Cesare Battisti • Piazza Venezia • Via del Teatro di Marcello • Piazza di Monte Savello • Lungotevere De' Cenci • 9F Piazza Giuseppe Gioachino Belli • 50 Viale di Trastevere • Viale di Trastevere • Piazza Ippolito Nievo • Viale di Trastevere • 10 Circonvallazione Gianicolense • Circonvallazione Gianicolense • Circonvallazione Gianicolense • 2 Largo Alessandrina Ravizza • Piazza San Giovanni di Dio

N8 bus Schedule

N8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:25 AM - 5:15 AM

Sunday 12:25 AM - 5:15 AM
Monday 12:25 AM - 5:15 AM
Tuesday 12:25 AM - 5:15 AM
Wednesday 12:25 AM - 5:15 AM
Thursday 12:25 AM - 5:15 AM
Friday 12:25 AM - 5:15 AM
Saturday 12:25 AM - 5:15 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N8 bus route is Termini (E) and the last stop is Gianicolense- Casaletto. N8 (Direction: Gianicolense/Casaletto) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N8 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest N8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N8 bus to take on your trip.

N8 near me

Alternative Directions

N8 FAQ

What time does the N8 bus start operating?

N8 bus starts operating at 12:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N8 bus stop working?

N8 bus stops operating at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N8 bus arrive?

When does the Casaletto - Termini (FS) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Casaletto - Termini (FS) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More