N97 Line
Nieuw-Vennep P+R Getsewoud Zuid - Amsterdam CS
Connexxion
Connexxion N97 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N97 bus (Amsterdam Cs) has 25 stops departing from Nieuw-Vennep, P+R Getsewoud Zuid and ending at Amsterdam, Centraal Station.
Choose any of the N97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amsterdam Cs (25 stops)
Nieuw-Vennep, P+R Getsewoud Zuid
Nieuw-Vennep, Getsewoud Zuid
Nieuw-Vennep, Getsewoud Centrum
Nieuw-Vennep, Getsewoud Noord
Hoofddorp, Toolenburg Zuid
Hoofddorp, Toolenburg Oost
Hoofddorp, Graan Voor Visch
Hoofddorp, Hoofddorp Station
Hoofddorp, Beukenhorst
Hoofddorp, De Hoek
Schiphol, Handelskade
Schiphol, Airport
Amsterdam, Amstelveenseweg
Amsterdam, Olympisch Stadion
Amsterdam, Haarlemmermeerstation
Amsterdam, Emmastraat
Amsterdam, Concertgebouw
Museumplein
Amsterdam, Leidseplein
Amsterdam, Elandsgracht
Amsterdam, Marnixstraat
Amsterdam, Westermarkt
Amsterdam, Dam
Amsterdam, Nieuwezijds Kolk
Amsterdam, Centraal Station
N97 FAQ
What time does the N97 bus start operating?
Services on the N97 bus start at 03:01 on Sunday.
What time does the N97 bus stop working?
Services on the N97 bus stop at 02:01 on Saturday.
What time does the N97 bus arrive?
When does the Nieuw-Vennep P+R Getsewoud Zuid - Amsterdam CS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nieuw-Vennep P+R Getsewoud Zuid - Amsterdam CS bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N97 (Amsterdam Cs) bus fare?
The Nieuw-Vennep P+R Getsewoud Zuid - Amsterdam CS (Amsterdam Cs) bus fare is about €1.01.
Is there a N97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N97 bus stop.
N97 Bus Schedule
N97 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:58 - 02:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:01 - 02:58 | 60 |
Mon | 03:58 - 02:58 | 60 |
Tue | 03:58 - 02:58 | 60 |
Wed | 03:58 - 02:58 | 60 |
Thu | 03:58 - 02:58 | 60 |
Fri | 03:58 - 02:58 | 60 |
Sat | 03:58 - 02:01 | 180 |
Connexxion Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N97 (from Nieuw-Vennep, P+R Getsewoud Zuid), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N97 (Amsterdam Cs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
N97 line bus fare
Connexxion N97 (Amsterdam Cs) ride fare is about €1.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
N97 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the N97 bus route is Nieuw-Vennep, P+R Getsewoud Zuid and the last stop is Amsterdam, Centraal Station. N97 (Amsterdam Cs) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N97 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest N97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N97 bus to take on your trip.
Line N97 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N97 (Amsterdam Cs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N97 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line N97, in Netherlands
N97 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- FLEX - FLEX: Uithoorn Busstation - Amstelveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 340 - Haarlem Station - Uithoorn Busstation/ Schedule
- 27 - Yerseke - Goes/ Schedule
- N57 - Aalsmeer Busstation - Amsterdam CS/ Schedule
- 644 - Stavenisse - Goes/ Schedule
- N80 - Amsterdam Leidseplein - Beverwijk via Haarlem/ Schedule
- 580 - Kattendijke - Goes/ Schedule
- 507 - Axel - St.Jansteen/ Schedule
- 603 - St.Maartensdijk - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 8 - Cityliner lijn 8/ Schedule
- 635 - Ooltgensplaat-Middelharnis/ Schedule
- 192 - Hoofddorp Centrum - Schiphol Knooppunt Noord/ Schedule
- 186 - Amstelveen Busstation - Schiphol P30/ Schedule
- 9 - Vogelenzang Henk Lensenlaan - Huis te Bennebroek/ Schedule
- N90 - Knooppunt Schiphol Noord - Schiphol P30/ Schedule
- 3 - Haarlem Schalkwijk - IJmuiden Rotonde Stadspark/ Schedule
- 594 - Rilland - Kruiningen/ Schedule
- 81 - Haarlem Station - Zandvoort Centrum/ Schedule
- 633 - Zierikzee - Vlissingen/ Schedule
- 83 - Veenendaal De Klomp - Station Centrum/ Schedule