Bus - NX

NX

Navan Clonmaggaden Road - Dublin City South Wilton Terrace

Bus Éireann

NX bus Route Schedule and Stops

The NX bus (Direction: Clonmaggaden Road - Wilton Terrace) has 18 stops departing from Navan Clonmaggaden Road and ending in Dublin City South Wilton Terrace.

NX bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the NX bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Clonmaggaden Road - Wilton Terrace

Navan Clonmaggaden Road View full schedule Go to station
Navan Opposite Leisure Link Leisure Link, Navan View full schedule Go to station
Navan Ratholdren Road 1 Abbeygrove, Navan View full schedule Go to station
Navan Blackwater Abbey 7 Blackwater Drive, Navan View full schedule Go to station
Market Square Navan Metges Lane, Navan View full schedule Go to station
Athlumney Abbey Opp MA Dwyer's Guesthouse R147, Navan View full schedule Go to station
Navan Opp Meath County Council Bóthar Sion, Navan View full schedule Go to station
Navan (Johnstown Road) View full schedule Go to station
Navan Business Park Opposite Ida Ireland View full schedule Go to station
Dalgan Pk (Opp St Columbans) View full schedule Go to station
Garlow Cross (Opp Ras Na Ri) View full schedule Go to station
Blanchardstown Sc (Slip Rd Eastbound) View full schedule Go to station
Phibsborough Phibsboro Road (Ncr) 171 Phibsborough Road, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Dublin (O Connell Street) O'Connell Street Upper, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Dublin Irish Life Mall 13a Abbey Street Lower, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Pearse Station Westland Row Church 47 Westland Row, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Merrion Square, Holles Street 24 Merrion Square North, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Dublin City South Wilton Terrace View full schedule Go to station

NX FAQ

What time does the NX bus start operating?

NX bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the NX bus stop working?

NX bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday.

What time does the NX bus arrive?

When does the Navan Clonmaggaden Road - Dublin City South Wilton Terrace Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Navan Clonmaggaden Road - Dublin City South Wilton Terrace Bus that is closest to your location.

List of NX bus Stops

Navan Clonmaggaden Road • Navan Opposite Leisure Link • Navan Ratholdren Road • Navan Blackwater Abbey • Market Square Navan • Athlumney Abbey Opp MA Dwyer's Guesthouse • Navan Opp Meath County Council • Navan (Johnstown Road) • Navan Business Park Opposite Ida Ireland • Dalgan Pk (Opp St Columbans) • Garlow Cross (Opp Ras Na Ri) • Blanchardstown Sc (Slip Rd Eastbound) • Phibsborough Phibsboro Road (Ncr) • Dublin (O Connell Street) • Dublin Irish Life Mall • Pearse Station Westland Row Church • Merrion Square, Holles Street • Dublin City South Wilton Terrace

List of NX bus Streets

Leisure Link • 1 Abbeygrove • 7 Blackwater Drive • Metges Lane • R147 • Bóthar Sion • 171 Phibsborough Road • O'Connell Street Upper • 13a Abbey Street Lower • 47 Westland Row • 24 Merrion Square North

NX bus Schedule

NX bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the NX bus route is Navan Clonmaggaden Road and the last stop is Dublin City South Wilton Terrace. NX (Direction: Clonmaggaden Road - Wilton Terrace) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: NX has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest NX bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NX bus to take on your trip.

NX near me

NX FAQ

What time does the NX bus start operating?

NX bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the NX bus stop working?

NX bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday.

What time does the NX bus arrive?

When does the Navan Clonmaggaden Road - Dublin City South Wilton Terrace Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Navan Clonmaggaden Road - Dublin City South Wilton Terrace Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More