Train - PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE

Paoli/Thorndale Line

SEPTA Rail

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train Route Schedule and Stops

The PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train (Direction: To Center City Philadelphia) has 26 stations departing from Thorndale and ending in Temple University.

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:25 AM and ends at 11:13 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: To Center City Philadelphia

Downingtown 159 Viaduct Avenue, Downingtown View full schedule Go to station
Whitford 401 Spackman La, West Whiteland View full schedule Go to station
Paoli 13 East Lancaster Avenue, Paoli View full schedule Go to station
Daylesford Glenn Avenue, Tredyffrin View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Station Road, Radnor View full schedule Go to station
Ardmore Station 39 Station Road, Ardmore View full schedule Go to station
Narberth Station Circle, Narberth View full schedule Go to station
Merion Civic Circle, Lower Merion View full schedule Go to station
Overbrook 6258 City Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
30th Street 1 N 30th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Suburban Station Underground Concourse, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Jefferson Station North 11th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Temple University View full schedule Go to station

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE FAQ

What time does the PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train start operating?

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday.

What time does the PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train stop working?

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train stops operating at 11:09 PM on Saturday.

What time does the PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train arrive?

When does the Paoli/Thorndale Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Paoli/Thorndale Line Train that is closest to your location.

List of PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train Stops

Thorndale • Downingtown • Whitford • Exton • Malvern • Paoli • Daylesford • Berwyn • Devon • Strafford • Wayne • St. Davids • Radnor • Villanova • Rosemont • Bryn Mawr • Haverford • Ardmore Station • Wynnewood • Narberth • Merion • Overbrook • 30th Street • Suburban Station • Jefferson Station • Temple University

List of PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train Streets

159 Viaduct Avenue • 401 Spackman La • 13 East Lancaster Avenue • Glenn Avenue • Station Road • 39 Station Road • Station Circle • Civic Circle • 6258 City Ave • 1 N 30th St • Underground Concourse • North 11th Street

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train Schedule

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:25 AM - 11:13 PM

Sunday 12:09 AM - 11:18 PM
Monday 4:25 AM - 11:13 PM
Tuesday 4:25 AM - 11:13 PM
Wednesday 4:25 AM - 11:13 PM
Thursday 4:25 AM - 11:13 PM
Friday 4:25 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 6:26 AM - 11:09 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train route is Thorndale and the last stop is Temple University. PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE (Direction: To Center City Philadelphia) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train to take on your trip.

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE near me

Alternative Directions

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE FAQ

What time does the PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train start operating?

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday.

What time does the PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train stop working?

PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train stops operating at 11:09 PM on Saturday.

What time does the PAOLI/THORNDALE LINE train arrive?

When does the Paoli/Thorndale Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Paoli/Thorndale Line Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More