Train - PATH

Journal Square Via Hoboken

PATH

Line status
Published on: 11/16/2018 6:28 AM
NWK-WTC line operating with a delay because of a failure of the Hackensack River Draw Bridge. Allow extra travel time.
Read more

PATH train Route Schedule and Stops

The PATH train (Direction: Journal Square Via Hoboken) has 9 stations departing from 33rd Street and ending in Journal Square.

PATH train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the PATH train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Journal Square Via Hoboken

33rd Street West 33rd Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
23rd Street 717 6th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
14th Street 101 W 14 St, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
9th Street 418 Avenue Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Christopher Street 137A Christopher Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Hoboken 81 River Street, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Newport 110 Town Square Place, Jersey City View full schedule Go to station
Grove Street 102 Columbus Drive, Jersey City View full schedule Go to station
Journal Square 2932 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City View full schedule Go to station

PATH FAQ

What time does the PATH train start operating?

PATH train starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday.

What time does the PATH train stop working?

PATH train stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the PATH train arrive?

When does the Journal Square Via Hoboken Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Journal Square Via Hoboken Train that is closest to your location.

List of PATH train Stops

33rd Street • 23rd Street • 14th Street • 9th Street • Christopher Street • Hoboken • Newport • Grove Street • Journal Square

List of PATH train Streets

West 33rd Street • 717 6th Avenue • 101 W 14 St • 418 Avenue Of The Americas • 137A Christopher Street • 81 River Street • 110 Town Square Place • 102 Columbus Drive • 2932 John F. Kennedy Boulevard

PATH train Schedule

PATH train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:09 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the PATH train route is 33rd Street and the last stop is Journal Square. PATH (Direction: Journal Square Via Hoboken) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: PATH has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PATH suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest PATH train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the PATH train to take on your trip.

PATH near me

PATH Lines in New York City

Hoboken, Nj Newark, Nj Hoboken, Nj

PATH FAQ

What time does the PATH train start operating?

PATH train starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday.

What time does the PATH train stop working?

PATH train stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the PATH train arrive?

When does the Journal Square Via Hoboken Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Journal Square Via Hoboken Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More