Train - PORT JEFFERSON

PORT JEFFERSON

Port Jefferson

LIRR

Line status
Published on: 11/20/2018 5:15 AM
Read more

PORT JEFFERSON train Route Schedule and Stops

The PORT JEFFERSON train (Direction: Eastbound) has 12 stations departing from Ny Penn Station and ending in Huntington.

PORT JEFFERSON train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:40 AM and ends at 11:42 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the PORT JEFFERSON train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eastbound

Ny Penn Station 2 Penn Plaza, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Woodside 61-17 Roosevelt Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
New Hyde Park 1333 2nd Avenue, New Hyde Park View full schedule Go to station
Merillon Avenue 124 Atlantic Avenue, Garden City View full schedule Go to station
Mineola Station Plaza North, Mineola View full schedule Go to station
Carle Place 40 Garden Avenue, Westbury View full schedule Go to station
Westbury 333 Union Avenue, Westbury View full schedule Go to station
Hicksville 26 Newbridge Road, Hicksville View full schedule Go to station
Cold Spring Harbor 10 Cold Spring Lane, West Hills View full schedule Go to station
Huntington 60 Broadway, Huntington Station View full schedule Go to station

PORT JEFFERSON FAQ

What time does the PORT JEFFERSON train start operating?

PORT JEFFERSON train starts operating at 12:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the PORT JEFFERSON train stop working?

PORT JEFFERSON train stops operating at 11:42 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.

What time does the PORT JEFFERSON train arrive?

When does the Port Jefferson Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Port Jefferson Train that is closest to your location.

List of PORT JEFFERSON train Stops

Ny Penn Station • Woodside • Jamaica Lirr • New Hyde Park • Merillon Avenue • Mineola • Carle Place • Westbury • Hicksville • Syosset • Cold Spring Harbor • Huntington

List of PORT JEFFERSON train Streets

2 Penn Plaza • 61-17 Roosevelt Avenue • 1333 2nd Avenue • 124 Atlantic Avenue • Station Plaza North • 40 Garden Avenue • 333 Union Avenue • 26 Newbridge Road • 10 Cold Spring Lane • 60 Broadway

PORT JEFFERSON train Schedule

PORT JEFFERSON train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 AM - 11:42 PM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 12:40 AM - 11:42 PM
Tuesday 12:40 AM - 11:42 PM
Wednesday 12:40 AM - 11:42 PM
Thursday 12:40 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:40 AM - 11:42 PM
Saturday 12:40 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the PORT JEFFERSON train route is Ny Penn Station and the last stop is Huntington. PORT JEFFERSON (Direction: Eastbound) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: PORT JEFFERSON has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LIRR suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest PORT JEFFERSON train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the PORT JEFFERSON train to take on your trip.

PORT JEFFERSON near me

Alternative Directions

PORT JEFFERSON FAQ

What time does the PORT JEFFERSON train start operating?

PORT JEFFERSON train starts operating at 12:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the PORT JEFFERSON train stop working?

PORT JEFFERSON train stops operating at 11:42 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.

What time does the PORT JEFFERSON train arrive?

When does the Port Jefferson Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Port Jefferson Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More