Train - PORT WASHINGTON

PORT WASHINGTON

Port Washington

LIRR

Line status
Published on: 11/14/2018 1:49 PM
Read more

PORT WASHINGTON train Route Schedule and Stops

The PORT WASHINGTON train (Direction: Eastbound) has 13 stations departing from Ny Penn Station and ending in Port Washington.

PORT WASHINGTON train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:17 AM and ends at 11:54 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the PORT WASHINGTON train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eastbound

Ny Penn Station 2 Penn Plaza, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Woodside 61-17 Roosevelt Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Flushing - Main Street 133-45 41st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Murray Hill Barton Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Broadway 164-07 Depot Rd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Auburndale 39-02 192nd Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Bayside 213-10 41st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Douglaston 42-06 235 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Little Neck 254-10 39th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Great Neck 10 Station Plaza South, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Manhasset 299 Plandome Road, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Plandome 31 Circle Drive, Flower Hill View full schedule Go to station

PORT WASHINGTON FAQ

What time does the PORT WASHINGTON train start operating?

PORT WASHINGTON train starts operating at 12:17 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the PORT WASHINGTON train stop working?

PORT WASHINGTON train stops operating at 11:20 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the PORT WASHINGTON train arrive?

When does the Port Washington Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Port Washington Train that is closest to your location.

List of PORT WASHINGTON train Stops

Ny Penn Station • Woodside • Flushing - Main Street • Murray Hill • Broadway • Auburndale • Bayside • Douglaston • Little Neck • Great Neck • Manhasset • Plandome • Port Washington

List of PORT WASHINGTON train Streets

2 Penn Plaza • 61-17 Roosevelt Avenue • 133-45 41st Avenue • Barton Avenue • 164-07 Depot Rd • 39-02 192nd Street • 213-10 41st Avenue • 42-06 235 St • 254-10 39th Avenue • 10 Station Plaza South • 299 Plandome Road • 31 Circle Drive

PORT WASHINGTON train Schedule

PORT WASHINGTON train line operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:17 AM - 11:54 PM

Sunday 12:17 AM - 11:20 PM
Monday 12:17 AM - 11:54 PM
Tuesday Not Operational
Wednesday 12:17 AM - 11:54 PM
Thursday 12:17 AM - 11:54 PM
Friday 12:17 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 12:17 AM - 11:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the PORT WASHINGTON train route is Ny Penn Station and the last stop is Port Washington. PORT WASHINGTON (Direction: Eastbound) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: PORT WASHINGTON has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LIRR suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest PORT WASHINGTON train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the PORT WASHINGTON train to take on your trip.

PORT WASHINGTON near me

Alternative Directions

PORT WASHINGTON FAQ

What time does the PORT WASHINGTON train start operating?

PORT WASHINGTON train starts operating at 12:17 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the PORT WASHINGTON train stop working?

PORT WASHINGTON train stops operating at 11:20 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the PORT WASHINGTON train arrive?

When does the Port Washington Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Port Washington Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More