Train - PRINCETON SHUTTLE

Princeton Shuttle

NJ TRANSIT RAIL-Rail

PRINCETON SHUTTLE train Route Schedule and Stops

The PRINCETON SHUTTLE train (Direction: Princeton Jct.) has 2 stations departing from Princeton and ending in Princeton Junction.

PRINCETON SHUTTLE train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:18 AM and ends at 11:53 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the PRINCETON SHUTTLE train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Princeton Jct.

Princeton 152 Alexander St, Princeton Junction View full schedule Go to station
Princeton Junction View full schedule Go to station

PRINCETON SHUTTLE FAQ

What time does the PRINCETON SHUTTLE train start operating?

PRINCETON SHUTTLE train starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the PRINCETON SHUTTLE train stop working?

PRINCETON SHUTTLE train stops operating at 1:45 AM on Thursday.

What time does the PRINCETON SHUTTLE train arrive?

When does the Princeton Shuttle Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Princeton Shuttle Train that is closest to your location.

List of PRINCETON SHUTTLE train Stops

Princeton • Princeton Junction

List of PRINCETON SHUTTLE train Streets

152 Alexander St

PRINCETON SHUTTLE train Schedule

PRINCETON SHUTTLE train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 AM - 11:53 PM

Sunday 12:18 AM - 11:54 PM
Monday 12:18 AM - 11:53 PM
Tuesday 12:18 AM - 11:53 PM
Wednesday 12:18 AM - 11:53 PM
Thursday 12:18 AM - 1:45 AM
Friday 12:18 AM - 11:53 PM
Saturday 12:18 AM - 11:54 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the PRINCETON SHUTTLE train route is Princeton and the last stop is Princeton Junction. PRINCETON SHUTTLE (Direction: Princeton Jct.) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: PRINCETON SHUTTLE has 2 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ TRANSIT RAIL-Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest PRINCETON SHUTTLE train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the PRINCETON SHUTTLE train to take on your trip.

PRINCETON SHUTTLE near me

Alternative Directions

NJ TRANSIT RAIL-Rail in Philadelphia

NORTHEAST CORRIDOR

PRINCETON SHUTTLE FAQ

What time does the PRINCETON SHUTTLE train start operating?

PRINCETON SHUTTLE train starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the PRINCETON SHUTTLE train stop working?

PRINCETON SHUTTLE train stops operating at 1:45 AM on Thursday.

What time does the PRINCETON SHUTTLE train arrive?

When does the Princeton Shuttle Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Princeton Shuttle Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More