Bus - PURPLE

PURPLE

VIVA PURPLE

York Region Transit

PURPLE bus Route Schedule and Stops

The PURPLE bus (Direction: Markham Stouffville Hospital Via Highway 7 - Eb) has 21 stops departing from Richmond Hill Centre Platform 1 and ending in Markham Stouffville Hospital.

PURPLE bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:50 AM and ends at 11:46 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the PURPLE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Markham Stouffville Hospital Via Highway 7 - Eb

Richmond Hill Centre Platform 1 8675 Yonge Street, York View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Bayview 297 7 Highway, Richmond Hill View full schedule Go to station
Highway 7 / Chalmers Rd 345 Highway 7, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Valleymede 411 Highway 7, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / West Beaver Creek 501 7 Highway East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Leslie 565 Highway 7, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / East Beaver Creek Highway 7, York View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Allstate 2801 Highway 7, York View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Woodbine 2891 Highway 7, York View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Montgomery 3201 Highway 7, York View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Town Centre 3555 7 Highway, York View full schedule Go to station
Highway 7 / Warden Av 3747 Highway 7, York View full schedule Go to station
Highway 7 / Village Pkwy 3983 Highway 7, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Highway 7 / Sciberras Rd 4271 Highway 7, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Highway 7 / Kennedy Rd 4641 Highway 7, York View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Bullock YMCA Boulevard, York View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Mccowan 5273 Highway 7, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Highway 7 / Galsworthy 5739 Highway 7, York View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Main Markham 6030 Highway 7, York View full schedule Go to station
Hwy 7 / Wootten 6135 Highway 7, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Markham Stouffville Hospital 380 Church Street, Markham View full schedule Go to station

PURPLE FAQ

What time does the PURPLE bus start operating?

PURPLE bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday.

What time does the PURPLE bus stop working?

PURPLE bus stops operating at 11:26 PM on Saturday.

What time does the PURPLE bus arrive?

When does the VIVA PURPLE Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for VIVA PURPLE Bus that is closest to your location.

List of PURPLE bus Stops

Richmond Hill Centre Platform 1 • Hwy 7 / Bayview • Highway 7 / Chalmers Rd • Hwy 7 / Valleymede • Hwy 7 / West Beaver Creek • Hwy 7 / Leslie • Hwy 7 / East Beaver Creek • Hwy 7 / Allstate • Hwy 7 / Woodbine • Hwy 7 / Montgomery • Hwy 7 / Town Centre • Highway 7 / Warden Av • Highway 7 / Village Pkwy • Highway 7 / Sciberras Rd • Highway 7 / Kennedy Rd • Hwy 7 / Bullock • Hwy 7 / Mccowan • Highway 7 / Galsworthy • Hwy 7 / Main Markham • Hwy 7 / Wootten • Markham Stouffville Hospital

List of PURPLE bus Streets

8675 Yonge Street • 297 7 Highway • 345 Highway 7 • 411 Highway 7 • 501 7 Highway East • 565 Highway 7 • Highway 7 • 2801 Highway 7 • 2891 Highway 7 • 3201 Highway 7 • 3555 7 Highway • 3747 Highway 7 • 3983 Highway 7 • 4271 Highway 7 • 4641 Highway 7 • YMCA Boulevard • 5273 Highway 7 • 5739 Highway 7 • 6030 Highway 7 • 6135 Highway 7 • 380 Church Street

PURPLE bus Schedule

PURPLE bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:50 AM - 11:46 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:47 PM
Monday 12:30 AM - 11:46 PM
Tuesday 4:50 AM - 11:46 PM
Wednesday 4:50 AM - 11:46 PM
Thursday 4:50 AM - 11:46 PM
Friday 4:50 AM - 11:46 PM
Saturday 5:17 AM - 11:26 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the PURPLE bus route is Richmond Hill Centre Platform 1 and the last stop is Markham Stouffville Hospital. PURPLE (Direction: Markham Stouffville Hospital Via Highway 7 - Eb) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: PURPLE has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you York Region Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest PURPLE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the PURPLE bus to take on your trip.

PURPLE near me

PURPLE FAQ

What time does the PURPLE bus start operating?

PURPLE bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday.

What time does the PURPLE bus stop working?

PURPLE bus stops operating at 11:26 PM on Saturday.

What time does the PURPLE bus arrive?

When does the VIVA PURPLE Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for VIVA PURPLE Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More