Bus - Q102

Q102

31 St - Roosevelt Island

MTA New York City Transit

Q102 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Q102 bus (Direction: Astoria 27 Av Via 31 St) has 36 stops departing from W Loop Rd/N Loop Rd and ending in 27 Av/2 St.

Q102 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the Q102 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Astoria 27 Av Via 31 St

W Loop Rd/N Loop Rd 2 W Loop Rd, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Tramway Plaza West Road 5, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
West Rd/F Subway (452 Main St) View full schedule Go to station
Main St/502 Main St Youth Ctr 520 Main Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Good Shepherd Chapel / Senior Center 544 Main Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Main St/School (676 Main St) 2 River Rd, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Vernon Bl/36 Av 36-09A Vernon Boulevard, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Vernon Bl/38 Av 38-01 Vernon Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
41 Av/Vernon Bl 41-01 Vernon Boulevard, Queens View full schedule Go to station
41 Av/10 St 10-06 41st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
41 Av/12 St 10-44 41st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
41 Av/21 St 41-05 12th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Queens Plz S/22 St View full schedule Go to station
Queens Plz S/27 St 27-08 Queens Plaza South, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jackson Av/Orchard St 28-20 Jackson Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Northern Bl/41 Av 29-46 Northern Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Northern Bl/40 Rd 29-76 Northern Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
31 St/39 Av 30-17 39 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
31 St/38 Av 38-01 31st Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
31 St/37 Av 37-01 31 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
31 St/36 Av 36-03 31 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
31 St/35 Av 35-07 31 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
31 St/34 Av 34-05 31 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
31 St/Broadway 32-01 31st Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
31 St/31 Av 31-02 31st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
31 St/30 Dr 30-71 31 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
30 Av/31 St 30-11 30th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
30 Av/29 St 27-15 30th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
30 Av/Crescent St 23-033 30th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
30 Av/21 St 29-18 21st Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
30 Av/14 St 14-08 30 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
30 Av/12 St 12-03 30 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
8 St/Astoria Bl 8-01 Astoria Boulevard, Queens View full schedule Go to station
8 St/27 Av 8-10 27 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
27 Av/4 St 4-21 27 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
27 Av/2 St 2-03 27 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station

Q102 FAQ

What time does the Q102 bus start operating?

Q102 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q102 bus stop working?

Q102 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q102 bus arrive?

When does the 31 St - Roosevelt Island Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 31 St - Roosevelt Island Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Q102 bus Stops

W Loop Rd/N Loop Rd • Tramway Plaza West • West Rd/F Subway (452 Main St) • Main St/502 Main St Youth Ctr • Good Shepherd Chapel / Senior Center • Main St/School (676 Main St) • Vernon Bl/36 Av • Vernon Bl/38 Av • 41 Av/Vernon Bl • 41 Av/10 St • 41 Av/12 St • 41 Av/21 St • Queens Plz S/22 St • Queens Plz S/27 St • Jackson Av/Orchard St • Northern Bl/41 Av • Northern Bl/40 Rd • 31 St/39 Av • 31 St/38 Av • 31 St/37 Av • 31 St/36 Av • 31 St/35 Av • 31 St/34 Av • 31 St/Broadway • 31 St/31 Av • 31 St/30 Dr • 30 Av/31 St • 30 Av/29 St • 30 Av/Crescent St • 30 Av/21 St • 30 Av/14 St • 30 Av/12 St • 8 St/Astoria Bl • 8 St/27 Av • 27 Av/4 St • 27 Av/2 St

List of Q102 bus Streets

2 W Loop Rd • Road 5 • 520 Main Street • 544 Main Street • 2 River Rd • 36-09A Vernon Boulevard • 38-01 Vernon Blvd • 41-01 Vernon Boulevard • 10-06 41st Avenue • 10-44 41st Avenue • 41-05 12th Street • 27-08 Queens Plaza South • 28-20 Jackson Ave • 29-46 Northern Blvd • 29-76 Northern Blvd • 30-17 39 Ave • 38-01 31st Street • 37-01 31 St • 36-03 31 St • 35-07 31 St • 34-05 31 St • 32-01 31st Street • 31-02 31st Avenue • 30-71 31 St • 30-11 30th Avenue • 27-15 30th Avenue • 23-033 30th Avenue • 29-18 21st Street • 14-08 30 Ave • 12-03 30 Ave • 8-01 Astoria Boulevard • 8-10 27 Ave • 4-21 27 Ave • 2-03 27 Ave

Q102 bus Schedule

Q102 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Q102 bus route is W Loop Rd/N Loop Rd and the last stop is 27 Av/2 St. Q102 (Direction: Astoria 27 Av Via 31 St) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Q102 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest Q102 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Q102 bus to take on your trip.

Q102 near me

Q102 FAQ

What time does the Q102 bus start operating?

Q102 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q102 bus stop working?

Q102 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q102 bus arrive?

When does the 31 St - Roosevelt Island Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 31 St - Roosevelt Island Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More