Bus - Q23

Q23

Q23 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Q23 bus (Direction: Forest Hills Union Tpk Via 108 St) has 47 stops departing from Ditmars Bl/102 St and ending in Union Tpk/Crescent Apartments.

Q23 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:20 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the Q23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Forest Hills Union Tpk Via 108 St

Ditmars Bl/102 St 102-10 Ditmars Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Ditmars Bl/25 Av 104-44 Ditmars Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Ditmars Bl/27 Av 106-17 27th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Ditmars Bl/29 Av 106-56 Ditmars Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
29 Av/Butler St 106-15 29 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
29 Av/Ericsson St 27-60 Ericsson Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
29 Av/Humphreys St 102-31 29 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
102 St/Astoria Bl 101-24 Astoria Boulevard, Queens View full schedule Go to station
102 St/32 Av 101-18 32 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
102 St/Northern Bl 101-18 Northern Boulevard, Queens View full schedule Go to station
102 St/34 Av 101-18 34th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
102 St/35 Av 101-18 35th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
102 St/37 Av 101-19 37 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
37 Av/104 St 103-10 37 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
104 St/Roosevelt Av 103-28 Roosevelt Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
43 Av/104 St 43-01 104 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
43 Av/108 St 43-02 108th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/47 Av 47-04 108th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/49 Av 49-10 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/Corona Av 51-11 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/53 Av 53-11 106th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/Otis Av 54-20 108th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/Waldron St 58-06 Waldron Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/Horace Harding Expwy 108th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/Horace Harding Exp 62-10 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/62 Dr 62-60 108th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/63 Rd 63-36 108th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/65 Av 65-10 108th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/66 Rd 66-34 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/67 Rd 67-38 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/68 Rd 68-36 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/69 Rd 69-10 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/Queens Bl 107-55 Queens Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
71 Av/Queens Bl 107-33 71st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Austin St/70 Rd 70-31 Austin Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Austin St/69 Rd 105-20 Gerard Place, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Burns St/Yellowstone Bl 67-96 Burns St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Burns St/68 Av 68-12 Burns Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
69 Av/Clyde St 68-54 Clyde Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
69 Av/Exeter St 98-17 69 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
69 Av/Groton St 96-17 69th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
69 Av/Ingram St 94-15 69th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
69 Av/Loubet St 92-07 69 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Loubet St/70 Av 70-12 Loubet St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
71 Av/Loubet St 94-15 71 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
71 Av/Metropolitan Av 91-51 71 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Union Tpk/Crescent Apartments View full schedule Go to station

Q23 FAQ

What time does the Q23 bus start operating?

Q23 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q23 bus stop working?

Q23 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q23 bus arrive?

When does the 108 Street Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 108 Street Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Q23 bus Stops

Ditmars Bl/102 St • Ditmars Bl/25 Av • Ditmars Bl/27 Av • Ditmars Bl/29 Av • 29 Av/Butler St • 29 Av/Ericsson St • 29 Av/Humphreys St • 102 St/Astoria Bl • 102 St/32 Av • 102 St/Northern Bl • 102 St/34 Av • 102 St/35 Av • 102 St/37 Av • 37 Av/104 St • 104 St/Roosevelt Av • 43 Av/104 St • 43 Av/108 St • 108 St/47 Av • 108 St/49 Av • 108 St/Corona Av • 108 St/53 Av • 108 St/Otis Av • 108 St/Waldron St • 108 St/Horace Harding Expwy • 108 St/Horace Harding Exp • 108 St/62 Dr • 108 St/63 Rd • 108 St/65 Av • 108 St/66 Rd • 108 St/67 Rd • 108 St/68 Rd • 108 St/69 Rd • 108 St/Queens Bl • 71 Av/Queens Bl • Austin St/70 Rd • Austin St/69 Rd • Burns St/Yellowstone Bl • Burns St/68 Av • 69 Av/Clyde St • 69 Av/Exeter St • 69 Av/Groton St • 69 Av/Ingram St • 69 Av/Loubet St • Loubet St/70 Av • 71 Av/Loubet St • 71 Av/Metropolitan Av • Union Tpk/Crescent Apartments

List of Q23 bus Streets

102-10 Ditmars Blvd • 104-44 Ditmars Blvd • 106-17 27th Avenue • 106-56 Ditmars Blvd • 106-15 29 Ave • 27-60 Ericsson Street • 102-31 29 Ave • 101-24 Astoria Boulevard • 101-18 32 Ave • 101-18 Northern Boulevard • 101-18 34th Avenue • 101-18 35th Avenue • 101-19 37 Ave • 103-10 37 Ave • 103-28 Roosevelt Ave • 43-01 104 St • 43-02 108th Street • 47-04 108th Street • 49-10 108 St • 51-11 108 St • 53-11 106th Street • 54-20 108th Street • 58-06 Waldron Street • 108th Street • 62-10 108 St • 62-60 108th Street • 63-36 108th Street • 65-10 108th Street • 66-34 108 St • 67-38 108 St • 68-36 108 St • 69-10 108 St • 107-55 Queens Blvd • 107-33 71st Avenue • 70-31 Austin Street • 105-20 Gerard Place • 67-96 Burns St • 68-12 Burns Street • 68-54 Clyde Street • 98-17 69 Ave • 96-17 69th Avenue • 94-15 69th Avenue • 92-07 69 Ave • 70-12 Loubet St • 94-15 71 Ave • 91-51 71 Ave

Q23 bus Schedule

Q23 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Q23 bus route is Ditmars Bl/102 St and the last stop is Union Tpk/Crescent Apartments. Q23 (Direction: Forest Hills Union Tpk Via 108 St) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Q23 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest Q23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Q23 bus to take on your trip.

Q23 near me

Q23 FAQ

What time does the Q23 bus start operating?

Q23 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q23 bus stop working?

Q23 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q23 bus arrive?

When does the 108 Street Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 108 Street Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More