Bus - Q30

Q30

Little Neck or Queensborough Community College - Jamaica

MTA New York City Transit

Line status
Published on: 11/18/2018 10:21 PM
Read more

Q30 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Q30 bus (Direction: Jamaica Lirr Sta Sutphin Bl) has 53 stops departing from Nassau Bl/Little Neck Py and ending in Archer Av/Sutphin Pl.

Q30 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:30 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the Q30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Jamaica Lirr Sta Sutphin Bl

Nassau Bl/Little Neck Py Horace Harding Expressway, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/254 St 54-24 254th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/252 St 251-41 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/251 Pl 250-31 Horace Harding Expy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/Marathon Pky 53-28 Marathon Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/248 St 246-26 54th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Douglaston Py/61 Av 56-33 Douglaston Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Douglaston Pky/65 Av 64-31 Douglaston Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
West Alley Rd/233 St 61-06 233 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/E Hampton Bl 230-29 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/229 St 228-11 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/Cloverdale Bl 226-11 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/Springfield Bl 220-15 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/218 St 217-15 Horace Harding Expressway Service Road North, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/Bell Bl 215-11 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/213 St 58-56 213th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/211 St 210-17 Horace Harding Expy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/Oceania St 58-60 Oceania Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/207 St 58-60 207th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/202 St 201-17 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/Francis Lewis Bl 198-23 Horace Harding Expressway Service Road North, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/197 St 58-52 197th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/Peck Av 193-10 Peck Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/190 St 58-50 190th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/188 St 58-49 187th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/185 St Horace Harding Expressway, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Horace Harding Exp/183 St 182-15 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/Horace Harding Exp 61-09 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/65 Av 65-08 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/67 Av 67-10 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/69 Av 68-26 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/Jewel Av 70-12 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/73 Av 73-12 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/75 Av 75-12 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/76 Av 76-16 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/Union Tp 176-47 Union Tpke, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/80 Rd 80-19 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Pky/St. Johns University Utopia Parkway, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Pky/82 Av 81-89 Utopia Pkwy, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Utopia Py/Grand Central Py N Utopia Parkway, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Homelawn St/173 St 173rd Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Homelawn St/84 Rd 84-46 Homelawn St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Homelawn St/Gothic Dr 85-06 Homelawn St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Homelawn St/Highland Av 169-11 Highland Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
169 St/Hillside Av 168-48 Hillside Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
169 St/89 Av 168-47 89th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
169 St/Jamaica Av 169-01 Jamaica Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av/Merrick Bl 166-01 Jamaica Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av/162 St 161-11 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av/Parsons Bl 155-25 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av/150 St 149-27 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av/Sutphin Bl 146-07 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Archer Av/Sutphin Pl 145-06 Archer Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station

Q30 FAQ

What time does the Q30 bus start operating?

Q30 bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q30 bus stop working?

Q30 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Thursday.

What time does the Q30 bus arrive?

When does the Little Neck or Queensborough Community College - Jamaica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Little Neck or Queensborough Community College - Jamaica Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Q30 bus Stops

Nassau Bl/Little Neck Py • Horace Harding Exp/254 St • Horace Harding Exp/252 St • Horace Harding Exp/251 Pl • Horace Harding Exp/Marathon Pky • Horace Harding Exp/248 St • Douglaston Py/61 Av • Douglaston Pky/65 Av • West Alley Rd/233 St • Horace Harding Exp/E Hampton Bl • Horace Harding Exp/229 St • Horace Harding Exp/Cloverdale Bl • Horace Harding Exp/Springfield Bl • Horace Harding Exp/218 St • Horace Harding Exp/Bell Bl • Horace Harding Exp/213 St • Horace Harding Exp/211 St • Horace Harding Exp/Oceania St • Horace Harding Exp/207 St • Horace Harding Exp/202 St • Horace Harding Exp/Francis Lewis Bl • Horace Harding Exp/197 St • Horace Harding Exp/Peck Av • Horace Harding Exp/190 St • Horace Harding Exp/188 St • Horace Harding Exp/185 St • Horace Harding Exp/183 St • Utopia Py/Horace Harding Exp • Utopia Py/65 Av • Utopia Py/67 Av • Utopia Py/69 Av • Utopia Py/Jewel Av • Utopia Py/73 Av • Utopia Py/75 Av • Utopia Py/76 Av • Utopia Py/Union Tp • Utopia Py/80 Rd • Utopia Pky/St. Johns University • Utopia Pky/82 Av • Utopia Py/Grand Central Py N • Homelawn St/173 St • Homelawn St/84 Rd • Homelawn St/Gothic Dr • Homelawn St/Highland Av • 169 St/Hillside Av • 169 St/89 Av • 169 St/Jamaica Av • Jamaica Av/Merrick Bl • Jamaica Av/162 St • Jamaica Av/Parsons Bl • Jamaica Av/150 St • Jamaica Av/Sutphin Bl • Archer Av/Sutphin Pl

List of Q30 bus Streets

Horace Harding Expressway • 54-24 254th Street • 251-41 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N • 250-31 Horace Harding Expy • 53-28 Marathon Pkwy • 246-26 54th Avenue • 56-33 Douglaston Pkwy • 64-31 Douglaston Pkwy • 61-06 233 St • 230-29 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N • 228-11 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N • 226-11 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N • 220-15 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N • 217-15 Horace Harding Expressway Service Road North • 215-11 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N • 58-56 213th Street • 210-17 Horace Harding Expy • 58-60 Oceania Street • 58-60 207th Street • 201-17 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N • 198-23 Horace Harding Expressway Service Road North • 58-52 197th Street • 193-10 Peck Avenue • 58-50 190th Street • 58-49 187th Street • Horace Harding Expressway • 182-15 Horace Harding Expressway Sr N • 61-09 Utopia Pkwy • 65-08 Utopia Pkwy • 67-10 Utopia Pkwy • 68-26 Utopia Pkwy • 70-12 Utopia Pkwy • 73-12 Utopia Pkwy • 75-12 Utopia Pkwy • 76-16 Utopia Pkwy • 176-47 Union Tpke • 80-19 Utopia Pkwy • Utopia Parkway • 81-89 Utopia Pkwy • Utopia Parkway • 173rd Street • 84-46 Homelawn St • 85-06 Homelawn St • 169-11 Highland Ave • 168-48 Hillside Ave • 168-47 89th Avenue • 169-01 Jamaica Avenue • 166-01 Jamaica Avenue • 161-11 Jamaica Ave • 155-25 Jamaica Ave • 149-27 Jamaica Ave • 146-07 Jamaica Ave • 145-06 Archer Ave

Q30 bus Schedule

Q30 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:30 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:30 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Q30 bus route is Nassau Bl/Little Neck Py and the last stop is Archer Av/Sutphin Pl. Q30 (Direction: Jamaica Lirr Sta Sutphin Bl) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Q30 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest Q30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Q30 bus to take on your trip.

Q30 near me

Q30 FAQ

What time does the Q30 bus start operating?

Q30 bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q30 bus stop working?

Q30 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Thursday.

What time does the Q30 bus arrive?

When does the Little Neck or Queensborough Community College - Jamaica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Little Neck or Queensborough Community College - Jamaica Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More