Bus - Q48

Q48

Flushing - LaGuardia Airport

MTA New York City Transit

Q48 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Q48 bus (Direction: Flushing Main St Sta) has 21 stops departing from Ditmars Bl/102 St and ending in Roosevelt Av/Main St.

Q48 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:25 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the Q48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Flushing Main St Sta

Ditmars Bl/102 St 102-10 Ditmars Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Ditmars Bl/25 Av 104-44 Ditmars Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Ditmars Bl/27 Av 106-17 27th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Ditmars Bl/29 Av 106-56 Ditmars Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Ditmars Bl/31 Av 108-54 Ditmars Boulevard, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/Astoria Bl 107-23 Astoria Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/32 Av 32-12 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/Northern Bl 33-02 108th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/34 Av 34-10 108th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/37 Av 36-20 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
108 St/38 Av 38-10 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Av/108 St 108-10 Roosevelt Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Av/111 St 111-10 Roosevelt Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Av/114 St 112-51 Roosevelt Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Av/Shea Parking Lot View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Av/Willets Pt Bl Statio View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Av/126 St 126th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Av/College Pt Bl 40-05 College Point Boulevard, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Av/Main St 135-52 Roosevelt Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
39 Av /138 St 39-02 Union Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Av/Main St 39-22 Main St, Queens View full schedule Go to station

Q48 FAQ

What time does the Q48 bus start operating?

Q48 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the Q48 bus stop working?

Q48 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Saturday.

What time does the Q48 bus arrive?

When does the Flushing - LaGuardia Airport Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Flushing - LaGuardia Airport Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Q48 bus Stops

Ditmars Bl/102 St • Ditmars Bl/25 Av • Ditmars Bl/27 Av • Ditmars Bl/29 Av • Ditmars Bl/31 Av • 108 St/Astoria Bl • 108 St/32 Av • 108 St/Northern Bl • 108 St/34 Av • 108 St/37 Av • 108 St/38 Av • Roosevelt Av/108 St • Roosevelt Av/111 St • Roosevelt Av/114 St • Roosevelt Av/Shea Parking Lot • Roosevelt Av/Willets Pt Bl Statio • Roosevelt Av/126 St • Roosevelt Av/College Pt Bl • Roosevelt Av/Main St • 39 Av /138 St • Roosevelt Av/Main St

List of Q48 bus Streets

102-10 Ditmars Blvd • 104-44 Ditmars Blvd • 106-17 27th Avenue • 106-56 Ditmars Blvd • 108-54 Ditmars Boulevard • 107-23 Astoria Blvd • 32-12 108 St • 33-02 108th Street • 34-10 108th Street • 36-20 108 St • 38-10 108 St • 108-10 Roosevelt Ave • 111-10 Roosevelt Ave • 112-51 Roosevelt Ave • 126th Street • 40-05 College Point Boulevard • 135-52 Roosevelt Ave • 39-02 Union Street • 39-22 Main St

Q48 bus Schedule

Q48 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:25 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:13 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:25 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:25 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:25 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:25 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:25 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Q48 bus route is Ditmars Bl/102 St and the last stop is Roosevelt Av/Main St. Q48 (Direction: Flushing Main St Sta) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Q48 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest Q48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Q48 bus to take on your trip.

Q48 near me

Alternative Directions

Q48 FAQ

What time does the Q48 bus start operating?

Q48 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the Q48 bus stop working?

Q48 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Saturday.

What time does the Q48 bus arrive?

When does the Flushing - LaGuardia Airport Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Flushing - LaGuardia Airport Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More