Bus - Q8

Q8

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/17/2018 9:17 AM
Affected lines: MTA New York City Transit - Q8
Until further notice Q27/Q27 , Q30, QM5 and QM35 buses may experience delays due to construction on Springfield Blvd between Horace Harding Expy and 56 Av

Q8 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Q8 bus (Direction: Jamaica 165 St Term Via 101 Av) has 48 stops departing from Gateway Ctr Terminal/Gateway Dr and ending in 165 St Term/Mta Bus Stand.

Q8 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the Q8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Jamaica 165 St Term Via 101 Av

Gateway Ctr Terminal/Gateway Dr View full schedule Go to station
Erskine St /Gateway Pl View full schedule Go to station
Vandalia Av/Erskine St 713 Vandalia Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fountain Av/Flatlands Av View full schedule Go to station
Fountain Av /Wortman Av View full schedule Go to station
Fountain Av/Linden Bl 525 Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fountain Av /Blake Av Fountain Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Logan St /Sutter Av 553 Logan St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Pitkin Av /Logan St 2602 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Pitkin Av /Euclid Av 2702 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Pitkin Av /Autumn Av 2830 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Pitkin Av /Eldert Ln 2902 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Av /Drew St 1240 Liberty Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Av /75 St 75-06 Liberty Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /77 St 77-12 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /80 St 80-06 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /84 St 84-10 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /88 St 87-14 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /90 St 90-08 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /92 St 92-10 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /94 St 93-12 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Woodhaven Bl 95-10 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /97 St 97-08 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /100 St 101-15 99 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /104 St 103-12 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /106 St 106-10 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /108 St 101-05 108 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /111 St 111-06 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /115 St 115-06 101st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Lefferts Bl 119-06 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /121 St 121-04 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /124 St 124-12 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /127 St 127-08 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /131 St 131-10 101st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /133 St 133-08 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Van Wyck Exp 135-10 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Remington St 138-02 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Brisbin St 143-04 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Liverpool St 144-03 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Sutphin Bl /Liberty Av 147-01 Liberty Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Sutphin Bl /95 Av 95-05 Sutphin Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Sutphin Bl/Archer Av 90-69 Sutphin Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av /148 St 147-40 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av /153 St 153-01 Jamaica Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av /162 St 162-04 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av /165 St 164-14 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
168 St /Jamaica Av 168-01 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
165 St Term/Mta Bus Stand 89-98 Merrick Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station

Q8 FAQ

What time does the Q8 bus start operating?

Q8 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the Q8 bus stop working?

Q8 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Saturday.

What time does the Q8 bus arrive?

When does the 101St Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 101St Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Q8 bus Stops

Gateway Ctr Terminal/Gateway Dr • Erskine St /Gateway Pl • Vandalia Av/Erskine St • Fountain Av/Flatlands Av • Fountain Av /Wortman Av • Fountain Av/Linden Bl • Fountain Av /Blake Av • Logan St /Sutter Av • Pitkin Av /Logan St • Pitkin Av /Euclid Av • Pitkin Av /Autumn Av • Pitkin Av /Eldert Ln • Liberty Av /Drew St • Liberty Av /75 St • 101 Av /77 St • 101 Av /80 St • 101 Av /84 St • 101 Av /88 St • 101 Av /90 St • 101 Av /92 St • 101 Av /94 St • 101 Av /Woodhaven Bl • 101 Av /97 St • 101 Av /100 St • 101 Av /104 St • 101 Av /106 St • 101 Av /108 St • 101 Av /111 St • 101 Av /115 St • 101 Av /Lefferts Bl • 101 Av /121 St • 101 Av /124 St • 101 Av /127 St • 101 Av /131 St • 101 Av /133 St • 101 Av /Van Wyck Exp • 101 Av /Remington St • 101 Av /Brisbin St • 101 Av /Liverpool St • Sutphin Bl /Liberty Av • Sutphin Bl /95 Av • Sutphin Bl/Archer Av • Jamaica Av /148 St • Jamaica Av /153 St • Jamaica Av /162 St • Jamaica Av /165 St • 168 St /Jamaica Av • 165 St Term/Mta Bus Stand

List of Q8 bus Streets

713 Vandalia Ave • 525 Fountain Avenue • Fountain Avenue • 553 Logan St • 2602 Pitkin Ave • 2702 Pitkin Ave • 2830 Pitkin Avenue • 2902 Pitkin Ave • 1240 Liberty Ave • 75-06 Liberty Avenue • 77-12 101 Ave • 80-06 101 Ave • 84-10 101 Ave • 87-14 101 Ave • 90-08 101 Ave • 92-10 101 Ave • 93-12 101 Ave • 95-10 101 Ave • 97-08 101 Ave • 101-15 99 St • 103-12 101 Ave • 106-10 101 Ave • 101-05 108 St • 111-06 101 Ave • 115-06 101st Avenue • 119-06 101 Ave • 121-04 101 Ave • 124-12 101 Ave • 127-08 101 Ave • 131-10 101st Avenue • 133-08 101 Ave • 135-10 101 Ave • 138-02 101 Ave • 143-04 101 Ave • 144-03 101 Ave • 147-01 Liberty Avenue • 95-05 Sutphin Blvd • 90-69 Sutphin Blvd • 147-40 Jamaica Ave • 153-01 Jamaica Avenue • 162-04 Jamaica Ave • 164-14 Jamaica Ave • 168-01 Jamaica Ave • 89-98 Merrick Blvd

Q8 bus Schedule

Q8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Q8 bus route is Gateway Ctr Terminal/Gateway Dr and the last stop is 165 St Term/Mta Bus Stand. Q8 (Direction: Jamaica 165 St Term Via 101 Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Q8 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest Q8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Q8 bus to take on your trip.

Q8 near me

Q8 FAQ

What time does the Q8 bus start operating?

Q8 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the Q8 bus stop working?

Q8 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Saturday.

What time does the Q8 bus arrive?

When does the 101St Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 101St Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More