Bus - Q8

Q8

Q8 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Q8 bus (Direction: Spring Creek Gateway Mall Via 101 Av) has 48 stops departing from 165 St Term /Q8 Stand and ending in Gateway Ctr Terminal/Gateway Dr.

Q8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:30 AM and ends at 11:25 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the Q8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Spring Creek Gateway Mall Via 101 Av

165 St Term /Q8 Stand 89-98 Merrick Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av / 164 St 164-01 Jamaica Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av /162 St 162-03 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av /160 St 159-23 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Jamaica Av/150 St 149-27 Jamaica Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Sutphin Bl /Archer Av 93-25 Sutphin Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Sutphin Bl /97 Av 95-31 Sutphin Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
146 St /101 Av 97-44 Sutphin Boulevard, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Liverpool St 143-43 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Cresskill Pl 97-40 Cresskill Place, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Van Wyck Exp 137-27 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /133 St 132-15 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /131 St 130-21 101st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /127 St 126-13 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /124 St 123-17 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /121 St 120-17 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Lefferts Bl 118-09 101st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /115 St 114-13 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /113 St 95-92 113th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /111 St 110-15 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /109 St 108-13 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /107 St 106-13 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /105 St 104-15 101st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /100 St 97-53 99 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /97 St 96-11 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /Woodhaven Bl 95-09 101st Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /94 St 93-14 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /92 St 91-13 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /90 St 89-16 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /88 St 88-05 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /84 St 83-13 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /80 St 78-15 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /77 St 76-11 101 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
101 Av /75 St 97-52 75th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Av /Forbell St 165 Forbell St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Grant Av /Liberty Av 502 Grant Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Grant Av /Pitkin Av 564 Grant Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Pitkin Av /Autumn Av 2789 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Pitkin Av /Euclid Av 2717 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Euclid Av/Sutter Av 579 Euclid Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Euclid Av/Blake Av 639 Euclid Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Euclid Av/Linden Bl 2545 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fountain Av /Linden Bl 560 Fountain Ave, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Fountain Av /Wortman Av View full schedule Go to station
Fountain Av/Flatlands Av View full schedule Go to station
Fountain Av/Bklyn Devel Ctr View full schedule Go to station
Seaview Av/Erskine St Seaview Avenue, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Gateway Ctr Terminal/Gateway Dr View full schedule Go to station

Q8 FAQ

What time does the Q8 bus start operating?

Q8 bus starts operating at 12:25 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the Q8 bus stop working?

Q8 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the Q8 bus arrive?

When does the 101St Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 101St Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Q8 bus Stops

165 St Term /Q8 Stand • Jamaica Av / 164 St • Jamaica Av /162 St • Jamaica Av /160 St • Jamaica Av/150 St • Sutphin Bl /Archer Av • Sutphin Bl /97 Av • 146 St /101 Av • 101 Av /Liverpool St • 101 Av /Cresskill Pl • 101 Av /Van Wyck Exp • 101 Av /133 St • 101 Av /131 St • 101 Av /127 St • 101 Av /124 St • 101 Av /121 St • 101 Av /Lefferts Bl • 101 Av /115 St • 101 Av /113 St • 101 Av /111 St • 101 Av /109 St • 101 Av /107 St • 101 Av /105 St • 101 Av /100 St • 101 Av /97 St • 101 Av /Woodhaven Bl • 101 Av /94 St • 101 Av /92 St • 101 Av /90 St • 101 Av /88 St • 101 Av /84 St • 101 Av /80 St • 101 Av /77 St • 101 Av /75 St • Liberty Av /Forbell St • Grant Av /Liberty Av • Grant Av /Pitkin Av • Pitkin Av /Autumn Av • Pitkin Av /Euclid Av • Euclid Av/Sutter Av • Euclid Av/Blake Av • Euclid Av/Linden Bl • Fountain Av /Linden Bl • Fountain Av /Wortman Av • Fountain Av/Flatlands Av • Fountain Av/Bklyn Devel Ctr • Seaview Av/Erskine St • Gateway Ctr Terminal/Gateway Dr

List of Q8 bus Streets

89-98 Merrick Blvd • 164-01 Jamaica Avenue • 162-03 Jamaica Ave • 159-23 Jamaica Ave • 149-27 Jamaica Ave • 93-25 Sutphin Blvd • 95-31 Sutphin Blvd • 97-44 Sutphin Boulevard • 143-43 101 Ave • 97-40 Cresskill Place • 137-27 101 Ave • 132-15 101 Ave • 130-21 101st Avenue • 126-13 101 Ave • 123-17 101 Ave • 120-17 101 Ave • 118-09 101st Avenue • 114-13 101 Ave • 95-92 113th Street • 110-15 101 Ave • 108-13 101 Ave • 106-13 101 Ave • 104-15 101st Avenue • 97-53 99 St • 96-11 101 Ave • 95-09 101st Avenue • 93-14 101 Ave • 91-13 101 Ave • 89-16 101 Ave • 88-05 101 Ave • 83-13 101 Ave • 78-15 101 Ave • 76-11 101 Ave • 97-52 75th Street • 165 Forbell St • 502 Grant Avenue • 564 Grant Ave • 2789 Pitkin Ave • 2717 Pitkin Ave • 579 Euclid Ave • 639 Euclid Avenue • 2545 Linden Boulevard • 560 Fountain Ave • Seaview Avenue

Q8 bus Schedule

Q8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:30 AM - 11:25 PM

Sunday 12:25 AM - 11:55 PM
Monday 12:25 AM - 11:25 PM
Tuesday 4:30 AM - 11:25 PM
Wednesday 4:30 AM - 11:25 PM
Thursday 4:30 AM - 11:25 PM
Friday 4:30 AM - 11:25 PM
Saturday 5:25 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Q8 bus route is 165 St Term /Q8 Stand and the last stop is Gateway Ctr Terminal/Gateway Dr. Q8 (Direction: Spring Creek Gateway Mall Via 101 Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Q8 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest Q8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Q8 bus to take on your trip.

Q8 near me

Q8 FAQ

What time does the Q8 bus start operating?

Q8 bus starts operating at 12:25 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the Q8 bus stop working?

Q8 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the Q8 bus arrive?

When does the 101St Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 101St Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More