Skip to main content
Train - R

Viterbo Porta Fiorentina

Trenitalia

R train Schedule

R train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Friday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Saturday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
View full schedule

R train Line Map

R train Line Map

R train Route Schedule and Stops

The R train (Direction: Viterbo Porta Fiorentina) has 8 stations departing from Roma Termini (Binari Est) and ending in Viterbo Porta Fiorentina.

R train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 5:30 PM and ends at 7:16 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the R train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Viterbo Porta Fiorentina (8 stops)

View PDF: R schedule, stops and map

R FAQ

  • What time does the R train start operating?

    Services on the R train start at 5:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the R train stop working?

    Services on the R train stop at 7:16 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the R train arrive?

    When does the Viterbo Porta Fiorentina Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Viterbo Porta Fiorentina Train line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of R train Stops

Roma Termini (Binari Est) • Roma Tiburtina • Orte • Attigliano-Bomarzo • Sipicciano • Grotte S.Stefano • Montefiascone • Viterbo Porta Fiorentina

R train Schedule

R train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Friday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM
Saturday 5:30 PM - 7:16 PM

Trenitalia Train Service Alerts

For Trenitalia train service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on train status, bus delays, changes of train routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rome and Lazio.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

R (Trenitalia)

The first stop of the R train route is Roma Termini (Binari Est) and the last stop is Viterbo Porta Fiorentina. R (Direction: Viterbo Porta Fiorentina) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: R has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trenitalia suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest R train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the R train to take on your trip.

R near me

R - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line R with the app!