Train - R

R

Roma Termini - Caserta

Trenitalia

Line status
Published on: 07/14/2019 8:04 PM
Chiusura Via Casilina tra Arce e Colfelice
Read more

R train Schedule

R train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 4:55 PM - 6:07 PM
Monday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Tuesday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Wednesday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Thursday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Friday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Saturday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
View full schedule

R train Line Map

R train Line Map

R train Route Schedule and Stops

The R train (Direction: Caserta) has 21 stations departing from Roma Termini and ending in Cassino.

R train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:42 PM and ends at 6:07 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the R train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Caserta (21 stops)

View PDF: R schedule, stops and map

R FAQ

What time does the R train start operating?

R train starts operating at 4:42 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the R train stop working?

R train stops operating at 6:07 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the R train arrive?

When does the Roma Termini - Caserta Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Roma Termini - Caserta Train that is closest to your location.

List of R train Stops

Roma Termini • Ciampino • Tor Vergata • Colle Mattia • Colonna Galleria • Zagarolo • Labico • Valmontone • Colleferro-Segni-Paliano • Anagni - Fiuggi • Sgurgola • Morolo • Ferentino-Supino • Frosinone • Ceccano • Castro - Pofi - Vallecorsa • Ceprano - Falvaterra • Isoletta - S. Giovanni Inc. • Roccasecca • Piedemonte - Villa S.L. - Aquino • Cassino

List of R train Streets

Galleria Termini • Piazza John Fitzgerald Kennedy • Via Macchia • Sottopassaggio • 4 Viale 25 Aprile • Viale Stazione • Piazzale Alessandro Kambo • 2 Piazza Risorgimento

R train Schedule

R train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 4:55 PM - 6:07 PM
Monday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Tuesday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Wednesday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Thursday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Friday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Saturday 4:42 PM - 6:07 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2800 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

R (Trenitalia)

The first stop of the R train route is Roma Termini and the last stop is Cassino. R (Direction: Caserta) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: R has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.

On the go? See why over 460 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trenitalia suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest R train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the R train to take on your trip.

R near me

Alternative Directions

R FAQ

What time does the R train start operating?

R train starts operating at 4:42 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the R train stop working?

R train stops operating at 6:07 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the R train arrive?

When does the Roma Termini - Caserta Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Roma Termini - Caserta Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More