Bus - R51

R51

Metro Tepalcates - Tláhuac / Tulyehualco

Autobus

R51 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The R51 bus (Direction: Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza, 125‎→Avenida Tláhuac - Tulyehualco - C. Nal. Chalco - Amecameca) has 19 stops departing from Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates and ending in Avenida Tláhuac - Tulyehualco - C. Nal. Chalco - Amecameca.

R51 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 6:00 AM and ends at 11:00 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the R51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza, 125‎→Avenida Tláhuac - Tulyehualco - C. Nal. Chalco - Amecameca

Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates 0 General Ignacio Zaragoza, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza, 1031 1713 Lanceros De Oaxaca, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calle Ignacio Zaragoza, Mz127 Lt1003 0 Ninguno, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza, 2915 0 Ninguno, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Autopista México - Puebla, 505 0 Ninguno, Los Reyes Acaquilpan Upcoming Arrivals
Popocatépetl, Mz105 Lt11 SN Calle Popocatépetl, Los Reyes Acaquilpan Upcoming Arrivals
Concepción, 342 MANZANA 5 LOTE 5 Eje Vial 10 Sur (carretera Tlaltenco A La México-puebla), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Carretera A Santa Catarina, 14 MANZANA 10 LOTE 17 A Eje Vial 10 Sur (carretera Tlaltenco A La México-puebla), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Carretera A Santa Catarina, 1707 0 Eje 10 Sur Tlaltenco A La México-puebla, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Eje 10 Sur 0 Ninguno, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Estanislao Ramirez Ruiz 0 Avenida Estanislao Ramírez R, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Estanislao Ramírez Ruiz, Sn-S 0 Estanislao Ramírez R, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avendia Tierra Y Libertad, Mz85 Lt584 0 Riachuelo Serpentino, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avendia Tierra Y Libertad, 166 0 Tierra Y Libertad, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Francisco Javier Mina, 72 79 Javier Mina, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzadatláhuac Chalco, 58 58 Avenida Calzada Tláhuac-chalco, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Doctor Juan Palomo - 20 De Noviembre 0 20 De Noviembre, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Tlahuac - Tulyehualco, 30 4670 Calle Doctor Juan Palomo Martínez, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Tláhuac - Tulyehualco - C. Nal. Chalco - Amecameca 6 Tláhuac-tulyehualco, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals

R51 FAQ

What time does the R51 bus start operating?

R51 bus starts operating at 6:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the R51 bus stop working?

R51 bus stops operating at 11:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the R51 bus arrive?

When does the Metro Tepalcates - Tláhuac / Tulyehualco Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Metro Tepalcates - Tláhuac / Tulyehualco Bus that is closest to your location.

List of R51 bus Stops

Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates • Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza, 1031 • Calle Ignacio Zaragoza, Mz127 Lt1003 • Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza, 2915 • Autopista México - Puebla, 505 • Popocatépetl, Mz105 Lt11 • Concepción, 342 • Carretera A Santa Catarina, 14 • Carretera A Santa Catarina, 1707 • Eje 10 Sur • Avenida Estanislao Ramirez Ruiz • Avenida Estanislao Ramírez Ruiz, Sn-S • Avendia Tierra Y Libertad, Mz85 Lt584 • Avendia Tierra Y Libertad, 166 • Francisco Javier Mina, 72 • Calzadatláhuac Chalco, 58 • Doctor Juan Palomo - 20 De Noviembre • Calzada Tlahuac - Tulyehualco, 30 • Avenida Tláhuac - Tulyehualco - C. Nal. Chalco - Amecameca

List of R51 bus Streets

0 General Ignacio Zaragoza • 1713 Lanceros De Oaxaca • 0 Ninguno • 0 Ninguno • 0 Ninguno • SN Calle Popocatépetl • MANZANA 5 LOTE 5 Eje Vial 10 Sur (carretera Tlaltenco A La México-puebla) • MANZANA 10 LOTE 17 A Eje Vial 10 Sur (carretera Tlaltenco A La México-puebla) • 0 Eje 10 Sur Tlaltenco A La México-puebla • 0 Ninguno • 0 Avenida Estanislao Ramírez R • 0 Estanislao Ramírez R • 0 Riachuelo Serpentino • 0 Tierra Y Libertad • 79 Javier Mina • 58 Avenida Calzada Tláhuac-chalco • 0 20 De Noviembre • 4670 Calle Doctor Juan Palomo Martínez • 6 Tláhuac-tulyehualco

R51 bus Schedule

R51 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Sunday 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Monday 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tuesday 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Wednesday 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Thursday 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Friday 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Saturday 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the R51 bus route is Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates and the last stop is Avenida Tláhuac - Tulyehualco - C. Nal. Chalco - Amecameca. R51 (Direction: Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza, 125‎→Avenida Tláhuac - Tulyehualco - C. Nal. Chalco - Amecameca) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: R51 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest R51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R51 bus to take on your trip.

R51 near me

R51 FAQ

What time does the R51 bus start operating?

R51 bus starts operating at 6:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the R51 bus stop working?

R51 bus stops operating at 11:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the R51 bus arrive?

When does the Metro Tepalcates - Tláhuac / Tulyehualco Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Metro Tepalcates - Tláhuac / Tulyehualco Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More