Train - RV

RV

Roma Termini/Tiburtina - Pescara Centrale

Trenitalia

RV train Schedule

RV train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Monday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Tuesday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Wednesday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Thursday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Friday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Saturday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
View full schedule

RV train Line Map

RV train Line Map

RV train Route Schedule and Stops

The RV train (Direction: Pescara Centrale) has 3 stations departing from Roma Termini and ending in Valle Dell'Aniene - Mandela - Sambuci.

RV train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 2:30 PM and ends at 6:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the RV train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Pescara Centrale (3 stops)

View PDF: RV schedule, stops and map

RV FAQ

What time does the RV train start operating?

RV train starts operating at 2:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the RV train stop working?

RV train stops operating at 6:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the RV train arrive?

When does the Roma Termini/Tiburtina - Pescara Centrale Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Roma Termini/Tiburtina - Pescara Centrale Train that is closest to your location.

List of RV train Stops

Roma Termini • Tivoli • Valle Dell'Aniene - Mandela - Sambuci

List of RV train Streets

Galleria Termini

RV train Schedule

RV train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Monday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Tuesday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Wednesday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Thursday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Friday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Saturday 2:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2800 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

RV (Trenitalia)

The first stop of the RV train route is Roma Termini and the last stop is Valle Dell'Aniene - Mandela - Sambuci. RV (Direction: Pescara Centrale) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: RV has 3 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.

On the go? See why over 460 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trenitalia suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest RV train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the RV train to take on your trip.

RV near me

Alternative Directions

RV FAQ

What time does the RV train start operating?

RV train starts operating at 2:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the RV train stop working?

RV train stops operating at 6:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the RV train arrive?

When does the Roma Termini/Tiburtina - Pescara Centrale Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Roma Termini/Tiburtina - Pescara Centrale Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Easier to get info on line RV with the app!
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Easier to get info on line RV with the app!