Bus - S79-SBS

S79-SBS

Staten Island Mall - Bay Ridge

MTA New York City Transit

S79-SBS bus Route Schedule and Stops

The S79-SBS bus (Direction: Select Bus Si Mall Via Hylan) has 22 stops departing from 4 Av/86 St and ending in Marsh Av/Ring Rd.

S79-SBS bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the S79-SBS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Select Bus Si Mall Via Hylan

4 Av/86 St 406 86th Street, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
92 St/Ft Hamilton Py 568 92 St, Brooklyn View full schedule Go to station
Narrows Rd N/Fingerboard Rd 77 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Narrows Rd N/St Johns Av 121 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Clove Rd 1172 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Old Town Rd 1351 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Seaview Av Seaview Avenue, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Midland Av 2155 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/New Dorp La 374 New Dorp Lane, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Lindbergh Av 2675 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Tysens La 530 Tysens Lane, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Buffalo St View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Bay Ter 3477 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Nelson Av 3999 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Richmond Av/Hylan Bl 4297 Richmond Ave, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Richmond Av/Eltingville Bl 3845 Richmond Ave, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Richmond Av/Genesee Av 3502 Richmond Ave, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Eltingville/Transit Center View full schedule Go to station
Richmond Av/Yukon Av View full schedule Go to station
Ring Rd/Sears Platinum Av View full schedule Go to station
Ring Rd/Macys Platinum Av View full schedule Go to station

S79-SBS FAQ

What time does the S79-SBS bus start operating?

S79-SBS bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the S79-SBS bus stop working?

S79-SBS bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the S79-SBS bus arrive?

When does the Staten Island Mall - Bay Ridge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Staten Island Mall - Bay Ridge Bus that is closest to your location.

List of S79-SBS bus Stops

4 Av/86 St • 92 St/Ft Hamilton Py • Narrows Rd N/Fingerboard Rd • Narrows Rd N/St Johns Av • Hylan Bl/Clove Rd • Hylan Bl/Old Town Rd • Hylan Bl/Seaview Av • Hylan Bl/Midland Av • Hylan Bl/New Dorp La • Hylan Bl/Lindbergh Av • Hylan Bl/Tysens La • Hylan Bl/Buffalo St • Hylan Bl/Bay Ter • Hylan Bl/Nelson Av • Richmond Av/Hylan Bl • Richmond Av/Eltingville Bl • Richmond Av/Genesee Av • Eltingville/Transit Center • Richmond Av/Yukon Av • Ring Rd/Sears Platinum Av • Ring Rd/Macys Platinum Av • Marsh Av/Ring Rd

List of S79-SBS bus Streets

406 86th Street • 568 92 St • 77 Narrows Rd N • 121 Narrows Rd N • 1172 Hylan Blvd • 1351 Hylan Blvd • Seaview Avenue • 2155 Hylan Blvd • 374 New Dorp Lane • 2675 Hylan Boulevard • 530 Tysens Lane • 3477 Hylan Blvd • 3999 Hylan Blvd • 4297 Richmond Ave • 3845 Richmond Ave • 3502 Richmond Ave

S79-SBS bus Schedule

S79-SBS bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the S79-SBS bus route is 4 Av/86 St and the last stop is Marsh Av/Ring Rd. S79-SBS (Direction: Select Bus Si Mall Via Hylan) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: S79-SBS has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest S79-SBS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S79-SBS bus to take on your trip.

S79-SBS near me

S79-SBS FAQ

What time does the S79-SBS bus start operating?

S79-SBS bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the S79-SBS bus stop working?

S79-SBS bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the S79-SBS bus arrive?

When does the Staten Island Mall - Bay Ridge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Staten Island Mall - Bay Ridge Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More