Skip to main content
Ferry - SCH F3

SCH F3

Bingen am Rhein Hafen - Rüdesheim (Rhein) Fähre

Mainz-Bingen

SCH F3 ferry Schedule

SCH F3 ferry route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
View full schedule

SCH F3 ferry Route Map

SCH F3 ferry Line Map

SCH F3 ferry Route Schedule and Stops

The SCH F3 ferry (Direction: Bingen am Rhein Hafen) has 2 stations departing from Rüdesheim (Rhein) Bahnhof and ending in Bingen am Rhein Hafen.

SCH F3 ferry time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the SCH F3 ferry stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Bingen am Rhein Hafen (2 stops)

View PDF: SCH F3 schedule, stops and map

SCH F3 FAQ

  • What time does the SCH F3 ferry start operating?

    Services on the SCH F3 ferry start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the SCH F3 ferry stop working?

    Services on the SCH F3 ferry stop at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the SCH F3 ferry arrive?

    When does the Bingen am Rhein Hafen - Rüdesheim (Rhein) Fähre Ferry line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bingen am Rhein Hafen - Rüdesheim (Rhein) Fähre Ferry line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of SCH F3 ferry Stops

Rüdesheim (Rhein) Bahnhof • Bingen am Rhein Hafen

SCH F3 ferry Schedule

SCH F3 ferry route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Mainz-Bingen Ferry Service Alerts

For Mainz-Bingen ferry service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on ferry status, bus delays, changes of ferry routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

SCH F3 (Mainz-Bingen)

The first stop of the SCH F3 ferry route is Rüdesheim (Rhein) Bahnhof and the last stop is Bingen am Rhein Hafen. SCH F3 (Direction: Bingen am Rhein Hafen) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: SCH F3 has 2 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Mainz-Bingen suggested routes, real-time ferry tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest SCH F3 ferry stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and ferry schedule for the SCH F3 ferry to take on your trip.

SCH F3 near me

SCH F3 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line SCH F3 with the app!