Bus - SIM1C

SIM1C

Staten Island - Lower Manhattan Express

MTA New York City Transit

Line status
Published on: 11/15/2018 4:45 AM
Read more

SIM1C bus Route Schedule and Stops

The SIM1C bus (Direction: Midtown Via Church St Via 6 Av) has 39 stops departing from Eltingville/Transit Center and ending in Central Park S/6 Av.

SIM1C bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the SIM1C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Midtown Via Church St Via 6 Av

Eltingville/Transit Center 90 Wainwright Ave, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Richmond Av/Barlow Av 622 Barlow Avenue, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Richmond Av/Katan Av 622 Katan Avenue, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Richmond Av/Wilson Av 3800 Richmond Ave, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Richmond Av/Koch Bl 4114 Richmond Ave, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Richmond Av/King St 4262 Richmond Ave, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Armstrong Av 4200 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Nelson Av 3972 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Hillside Ter 289 Hillside Terrace, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Keegans La 3605 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Bay Terrace 3457 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Buffalo St View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Guyon Av 2984 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Cannon Bl 2754 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Ebbitts St 2680 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/New Dorp La 2510B Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Lincoln Av 2212 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Jefferson Av 1984 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Buel Av 1780 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Evergreen Av 1540 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Quintard St 1320 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hylan Bl/Mallory Av 1142 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Steuben St/W Fingerboard Rd 680 West Fingerboard Road, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Steuben St/Narrows Rd S View full schedule Go to station
Narrows Rd S/Fingerboard Rd 316 Fingerboard Road, Staten Island View full schedule Go to station
Hugh Carey Tunnel/Trinity Pl Trinity Place, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Trinity Pl/Rector St 68 Trinity Place, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Church St/Fulton St 41 Church Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Church St/Chambers St 165 Church Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W Broadway 1 Lispenard Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/Prince St 1 Charlton Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/Waverly Pl 378 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 14 St 69 West 14th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 23 St 717 6th Avenue, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 34 St West 34th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 41 St Avenue of the Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 50 St 1258 Ave Of The Americas, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Av Of The Americas/W 57 St 57 West 57th Street, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Central Park S/6 Av 106 Central Park S, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station

SIM1C FAQ

What time does the SIM1C bus start operating?

SIM1C bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SIM1C bus stop working?

SIM1C bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SIM1C bus arrive?

When does the Staten Island - Lower Manhattan Express Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Staten Island - Lower Manhattan Express Bus that is closest to your location.

List of SIM1C bus Stops

Eltingville/Transit Center • Richmond Av/Barlow Av • Richmond Av/Katan Av • Richmond Av/Wilson Av • Richmond Av/Koch Bl • Richmond Av/King St • Hylan Bl/Armstrong Av • Hylan Bl/Nelson Av • Hylan Bl/Hillside Ter • Hylan Bl/Keegans La • Hylan Bl/Bay Terrace • Hylan Bl/Buffalo St • Hylan Bl/Guyon Av • Hylan Bl/Cannon Bl • Hylan Bl/Ebbitts St • Hylan Bl/New Dorp La • Hylan Bl/Lincoln Av • Hylan Bl/Jefferson Av • Hylan Bl/Buel Av • Hylan Bl/Evergreen Av • Hylan Bl/Quintard St • Hylan Bl/Mallory Av • Steuben St/W Fingerboard Rd • Steuben St/Narrows Rd S • Narrows Rd S/Fingerboard Rd • Hugh Carey Tunnel/Trinity Pl • Trinity Pl/Rector St • Church St/Fulton St • Church St/Chambers St • Av Of The Americas/W Broadway • Av Of The Americas/Prince St • Av Of The Americas/Waverly Pl • Av Of The Americas/W 14 St • Av Of The Americas/W 23 St • Av Of The Americas/W 34 St • Av Of The Americas/W 41 St • Av Of The Americas/W 50 St • Av Of The Americas/W 57 St • Central Park S/6 Av

List of SIM1C bus Streets

90 Wainwright Ave • 622 Barlow Avenue • 622 Katan Avenue • 3800 Richmond Ave • 4114 Richmond Ave • 4262 Richmond Ave • 4200 Hylan Boulevard • 3972 Hylan Blvd • 289 Hillside Terrace • 3605 Hylan Blvd • 3457 Hylan Blvd • 2984 Hylan Boulevard • 2754 Hylan Blvd • 2680 Hylan Blvd • 2510B Hylan Boulevard • 2212 Hylan Blvd • 1984 Hylan Blvd • 1780 Hylan Blvd • 1540 Hylan Blvd • 1320 Hylan Blvd • 1142 Hylan Blvd • 680 West Fingerboard Road • 316 Fingerboard Road • Trinity Place • 68 Trinity Place • 41 Church Street • 165 Church Street • 1 Lispenard Street • 1 Charlton Street • 378 Ave Of The Americas • 69 West 14th Street • 717 6th Avenue • West 34th Street • Avenue of the Americas • 1258 Ave Of The Americas • 57 West 57th Street • 106 Central Park S

SIM1C bus Schedule

SIM1C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the SIM1C bus route is Eltingville/Transit Center and the last stop is Central Park S/6 Av. SIM1C (Direction: Midtown Via Church St Via 6 Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: SIM1C has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest SIM1C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SIM1C bus to take on your trip.

SIM1C near me

SIM1C FAQ

What time does the SIM1C bus start operating?

SIM1C bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SIM1C bus stop working?

SIM1C bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the SIM1C bus arrive?

When does the Staten Island - Lower Manhattan Express Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Staten Island - Lower Manhattan Express Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More