Bus - TD2

TD2

Airport - San Giljan

Malta Public Transport

TD2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The TD2 bus (Direction: Airport) has 8 stops departing from San Giljan and ending in Airport 2.

TD2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 3:55 AM and ends at 11:55 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the TD2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Airport

San Giljan Triq Sant Andrija, San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals
Ross Ross Street, San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals
Spinola Triq San Ġorġ, San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals
Balluta 195 Main Street, San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals
Ferries 3 The Strand, Sliema Upcoming Arrivals
Ponsonby 143 The Strand, Gzira Upcoming Arrivals
Airport 2 Upcoming Arrivals

TD2 FAQ

What time does the TD2 bus start operating?

TD2 bus starts operating at 3:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the TD2 bus stop working?

TD2 bus stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the TD2 bus arrive?

When does the Airport - San Giljan Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport - San Giljan Bus that is closest to your location.

List of TD2 bus Stops

San Giljan • Ross • Spinola • Balluta • Chalet • Ferries 3 • Ponsonby • Airport 2

List of TD2 bus Streets

Triq Sant Andrija • Ross Street • Triq San Ġorġ • 195 Main Street • The Strand • 143 The Strand

TD2 bus Schedule

TD2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:55 AM - 11:55 PM

Sunday 3:55 AM - 11:55 PM
Monday 3:55 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday 3:55 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday 3:55 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday 3:55 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 3:55 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday 3:55 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the TD2 bus route is San Giljan and the last stop is Airport 2. TD2 (Direction: Airport) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: TD2 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest TD2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the TD2 bus to take on your trip.

TD2 near me

Alternative Directions

TD2 FAQ

What time does the TD2 bus start operating?

TD2 bus starts operating at 3:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the TD2 bus stop working?

TD2 bus stops operating at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the TD2 bus arrive?

When does the Airport - San Giljan Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport - San Giljan Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More