Train - TRENTON LINE

TRENTON LINE

Trenton Line

SEPTA Rail

TRENTON LINE train Route Schedule and Stops

The TRENTON LINE train (Direction: To Trenton) has 12 stations departing from Temple University and ending in Trenton.

TRENTON LINE train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:05 AM and ends at 11:47 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the TRENTON LINE train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: To Trenton

Temple University View full schedule Go to station
Jefferson Station North 11th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Suburban Station Underground Concourse, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
30th Street 1 N 30th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
North Philadelphia Amtrak View full schedule Go to station
Bridesburg 2208 Bridge St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Holmesburg Jct 4940 Rhawn St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cornwells Heights View full schedule Go to station
Trenton 72 S Clinton Ave, Trenton View full schedule Go to station

TRENTON LINE FAQ

What time does the TRENTON LINE train start operating?

TRENTON LINE train starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday.

What time does the TRENTON LINE train stop working?

TRENTON LINE train stops operating at 11:30 PM on Saturday.

What time does the TRENTON LINE train arrive?

When does the Trenton Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Trenton Line Train that is closest to your location.

List of TRENTON LINE train Stops

Temple University • Jefferson Station • Suburban Station • 30th Street • North Philadelphia Amtrak • Bridesburg • Tacony • Holmesburg Jct • Torresdale • Cornwells Heights • Eddington • Trenton

List of TRENTON LINE train Streets

North 11th Street • Underground Concourse • 1 N 30th St • 2208 Bridge St • 4940 Rhawn St • 72 S Clinton Ave

TRENTON LINE train Schedule

TRENTON LINE train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:05 AM - 11:47 PM

Sunday 12:30 AM - 11:37 PM
Monday 4:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Tuesday 4:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Wednesday 4:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Thursday 4:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Friday 4:05 AM - 11:47 PM
Saturday 5:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the TRENTON LINE train route is Temple University and the last stop is Trenton. TRENTON LINE (Direction: To Trenton) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: TRENTON LINE has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest TRENTON LINE train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the TRENTON LINE train to take on your trip.

TRENTON LINE near me

Alternative Directions

TRENTON LINE FAQ

What time does the TRENTON LINE train start operating?

TRENTON LINE train starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday.

What time does the TRENTON LINE train stop working?

TRENTON LINE train stops operating at 11:30 PM on Saturday.

What time does the TRENTON LINE train arrive?

When does the Trenton Line Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Trenton Line Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More