Train - U

Transilien U

Transilien

Line status
Published on: 11/05/2018 9:48 AM
U
Read more

U train Route Schedule and Stops

The U train (Direction: DEFI - La Défense Grande Arche via Chaville Rive Droite) has 11 stations departing from La Verriere and ending in La Défense.

U train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 5:20 AM and ends at 8:20 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the U train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: DEFI - La Défense Grande Arche via Chaville Rive Droite

La Verriere D 13, La Verrière View full schedule Go to station
Saint-Quentin En Yvelines View full schedule Go to station
Saint-Cyr Rue Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Saint-Cyr-l'École View full schedule Go to station
Versailles Chantiers View full schedule Go to station
Gare De Chaville Rive Droite Accès de Nuit, Chaville View full schedule Go to station
Sevres Ville D'Avray 1 Place Pierre Brossolette, Sèvres View full schedule Go to station
Gare De Saint-Cloud View full schedule Go to station
Suresnes Mont Valerien Villa de la Station, Suresnes View full schedule Go to station

U FAQ

What time does the U train start operating?

U train starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday.

What time does the U train stop working?

U train stops operating at 8:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the U train arrive?

When does the Transilien U Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Transilien U Train that is closest to your location.

List of U train Stops

La Verriere • Trappes • Saint-Quentin En Yvelines • Saint-Cyr • Versailles Chantiers • Gare De Chaville Rive Droite • Sevres Ville D'Avray • Gare De Saint-Cloud • Suresnes Mont Valerien • Gare De Puteaux • La Défense

List of U train Streets

D 13 • Rue Jean-Jacques Rousseau • Accès de Nuit • 1 Place Pierre Brossolette • Villa de la Station

U train Schedule

U train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:20 AM - 8:20 PM

Sunday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Monday 5:20 AM - 8:20 PM
Tuesday 5:20 AM - 8:20 PM
Wednesday 5:20 AM - 8:20 PM
Thursday 5:20 AM - 8:20 PM
Friday 5:20 AM - 10:20 PM
Saturday 5:35 AM - 11:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the U train route is La Verriere and the last stop is La Défense. U (Direction: DEFI - La Défense Grande Arche via Chaville Rive Droite) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: U has 11 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transilien suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest U train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the U train to take on your trip.

U near me

Transilien Lines in Paris

H K R P N L J

U FAQ

What time does the U train start operating?

U train starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday.

What time does the U train stop working?

U train stops operating at 8:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the U train arrive?

When does the Transilien U Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Transilien U Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More