Skip to main content
Subway - U1

Olympia-Einkaufszentrum - Mangfallplatz

MVG

U1 subway Schedule

U1 subway line operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
View full schedule
Line status
Published on: 01/22/2021 1:04 PM
Einschränkungen wegen Umbau des U-Bf. Sendlinger Tor
Read full update

U1 subway Line Map

U1 subway Line Map

U1 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The U1 subway (Direction: Mangfallplatz) has 15 stations departing from Olympia-Einkaufszentrum and ending in Mangfallplatz.

U1 subway time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:54 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Line status
Published on: 01/22/2021 1:04 PM
Einschränkungen wegen Umbau des U-Bf. Sendlinger Tor
Read full update

Choose any of the U1 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Mangfallplatz (15 stops)

View PDF: U1 schedule, stops and map

U1 FAQ

  • What time does the U1 subway start operating?

    Services on the U1 subway start at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the U1 subway stop working?

    Services on the U1 subway stop at 11:54 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the U1 subway arrive?

    When does the Olympia-Einkaufszentrum - Mangfallplatz Subway line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Olympia-Einkaufszentrum - Mangfallplatz Subway line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of U1 subway Stops

Olympia-Einkaufszentrum • Georg-Brauchle-Ring • Westfriedhof • Gern • Rotkreuzplatz • Maillingstraße • Stiglmaierplatz • München Hauptbahnhof • Sendlinger Tor • Fraunhoferstraße • Kolumbusplatz • Candidplatz • Wettersteinplatz • St.-Quirin-Platz • Mangfallplatz

List of U1 subway Streets

Hanauer Straße • Gärtnerstraße 50 • Waisenhausstraße 47 • Nymphenburger Straße 172 • Nymphenburger Straße 77 • Nymphenburger Straße 5 • Arnulfstraße 1 • Lindwurmstraße • Fraunhoferstraße 22 • Kolumbusstraße • Pilgersheimer Straße 75 • Fromundstraße 2 • Sankt-Quirin-Platz • Naupliastraße 19

U1 subway Schedule

U1 subway line operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM

MVG Subway Service Alerts

For MVG subway service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on subway status, bus delays, changes of subway routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Munich.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

U1 (MVG)

The first stop of the U1 subway route is Olympia-Einkaufszentrum and the last stop is Mangfallplatz. U1 (Direction: Mangfallplatz) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: U1 has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVG suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Munich, and helps to find the closest U1 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the U1 subway to take on your trip.

U1 near me

Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line U1 with the app!